Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
W: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
M: Olympic Qualification Event
W: Olympic Qualification Event
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Challenge
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: MCT Championships
M: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
W: MCT Championships
M: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Mens Bonspiel
: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Womens Bonspiel
W: Curl Mesabi Classic
M: Curl Mesabi Classic
W: USA Junior National Qualifier 3
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curl Mesabi Classic -- Round-Robin

Dec 8 - 10, 2017
Pool A
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Dunnam
,
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Murray
, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kroy Nernberger
Blaine, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
First National Bank of Gilbert
Eveleth, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Heath McCormick
Blaine, USA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
SFL-Morissette
Chicoutimi, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Stopera
Chicago, IL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Leichter
Boston, MA
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Schatzman
Seattle, WA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joe Polo
Duluth, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dylan Johnston
, NONT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Foster
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Scott
Hibbing, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Greg Persinger
Seattle, WA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pete Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Casey
,
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colin Koivula
Thunder Bay , NONT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Rittenour
,
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 8, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrew Stopera SFL-Morissette 4-7    Final (7)
3 Greg Schatzman Alex Leichter 2-4    Final (8)
4 Kroy Nernberger Sean Murray 3-7    Final (8)
5 Scott Dunnam John Shuster 0-10    Final (5)
Fri, Dec 8, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kyle Foster Greg Balsdon 5-9    Final (6)
2 Dylan Johnston Joe Polo 3-7    Final (6)
3 Greg Persinger Pete Fenson 6-4    Final (8)
4 Adam Casey Cameron Rittenour 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 8, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Greg Persinger Cameron Rittenour 7-1    Final (3)
2 Pete Fenson Colin Koivula 4-2    Final (8)
5 Sean Murray First National Bank of Gilbert 8-0    Final (4)
6 Alex Leichter Heath McCormick 1-5    Final (8)
7 Greg Schatzman SFL-Morissette 1-8    Final (6)
8 Kroy Nernberger John Shuster 2-6    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 8, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 SFL-Morissette Heath McCormick 4-8    Final (7)
4 Kyle Foster Joe Polo 4-5    Final (8)
5 Greg Balsdon Tom Scott 8-3    Final (7)
6 Kroy Nernberger Scott Dunnam 4-2    Final (7)
7 John Shuster First National Bank of Gilbert 9-0    Final (5)
8 Greg Schatzman Andrew Stopera 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 8, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kyle Foster Dylan Johnston 2-5    Final (7)
5 Greg Persinger Adam Casey 6-5    Final (EE)
6 Cameron Rittenour Colin Koivula 0-6    Final (4)
8 Joe Polo Tom Scott 5-1    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 9, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kroy Nernberger First National Bank of Gilbert 7-5    Final (7)
7 Andrew Stopera Alex Leichter 6-4    Final (7)
8 Scott Dunnam Sean Murray 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 9, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Adam Casey Pete Fenson 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Greg Schatzman Heath McCormick 2-8    Final (7)
6 Dylan Johnston Greg Balsdon 9-2    Final (5)
7 Kyle Foster Tom Scott 9-3    Final (6)
8 Greg Persinger Colin Koivula 10-5    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 9, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Dunnam First National Bank of Gilbert 6-4    Final (8)
2 Andrew Stopera Heath McCormick 6-4    Final (8)
5 SFL-Morissette Alex Leichter 10-3    Final (6)
6 John Shuster Sean Murray 7-1    Final (5)
Sat, Dec 9, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Joe Polo Greg Balsdon 1-7    Final (6)
3 Adam Casey Colin Koivula 7-2    Final (6)
4 Dylan Johnston Tom Scott 4-5    Final (8)
5 Pete Fenson Cameron Rittenour 7-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
W: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
M: Olympic Qualification Event
W: Olympic Qualification Event
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Challenge
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: MCT Championships
M: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
W: MCT Championships
M: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Mens Bonspiel
: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Womens Bonspiel
W: Curl Mesabi Classic
M: Curl Mesabi Classic
W: USA Junior National Qualifier 3
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins Canadian Olympic Curling Trials

Koe wins Canadian Olympic Curling Trials

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 7-6 at the Canadian Tire Centre in Ottawa.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑