ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: ARENA Challenge de Curling de Gatineau
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Men
M: Curl Saskatoon U17 Men's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U17 Women's Junior Classic
M: Curl Saskatoon U21 Men's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U21 Women's Junior Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Women
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
van Dorp, Jaap
  Player Photo
Drummond, Greg
VIEW MATCHUP
October 22 -- 3:00 am EDT

Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Aug 3 - 6, 2017
Pool A
SooHyuk Kim
Gangwon, KOR
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kanya Shimizuno
Furano, JPN
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
0.667  0-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Gaku Suzuki
Sapporo, JPN
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.333  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Ryo Ogihara
Karuizawa, JPN
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Aug 3, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yusuke Morozumi Kanya Shimizuno 9-2    Final (7)
2 SooHyuk Kim Junpei Kanda 5-7    Final (7)
3 Shinya Abe Gaku Suzuki 5-8    Final (7)
4 Ryo Ogihara Chang-Min Kim 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 4, 17 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shinya Abe Chang-Min Kim 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Gaku Suzuki Ryo Ogihara 8-4    Final (8)
3 Yusuke Morozumi Junpei Kanda 9-2    Final (6)
4 Kanya Shimizuno SooHyuk Kim 2-10    Final (6)
Fri, Aug 4, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 SooHyuk Kim Yusuke Morozumi 7-3    Final (7)
2 Junpei Kanda Kanya Shimizuno 3-4    Final (7)
3 Ryo Ogihara Shinya Abe 4-6    Final (7)
4 Chang-Min Kim Gaku Suzuki 5-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins Canad Inns Mens Classic

Reid Carruthers wins Canad Inns Mens Classic

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, MB) wins the Canad Inns Men's Classic, defeating Glenn Howard (Islington, ON) 6-1 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑