ProCurlingWear - Look & Play Like a Pro

Curling Scores

Central European Time (CET)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

No Photo
Bourguignon, Marc
  No Photo
Goold, John
VIEW MATCHUP
September 21 -- 6:30 pm EDT

King Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 15 - 18, 2017
Miles Craig
Victoria, BC
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Geall
Kelowna, BC
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dean Joanisse
Maple Ridge, BC
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Guignard
Vancouver, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent Pierce
New Westminster , BC
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Baier
Victoria, BC
0.500  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Usselman
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly McQuiggan
Richmond, BC
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Peckham
Abbotsford, BC
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Schneider
Vancouver, BC
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Randie Shen
Taipei, TPE
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Jackson
Victoria, BC
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Bob Leclair
Tempe, AZ
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 15, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Tyler Tardi Kelly McQuiggan 5-1    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jeff Guignard Brent Pierce 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Usselman Randie Shen 5-2    Final (7)
2 Sean Geall Stephen Schneider 7-2    Final (6)
3 Dean Joanisse Jason Peckham 12-1    Final (4)
5 Glen Jackson Miles Craig 3-9    Final (6)
6 Chris Baier Bob Leclair 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sean Geall Bob Leclair 10-1    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tyler Tardi Thomas Usselman 2-6    Final (8)
3 Jeff Guignard Miles Craig 2-9    Final (5)
4 Stephen Schneider Kelly McQuiggan 6-4    Final (8)
5 Chris Baier Jason Peckham 8-3    Final (7)
6 Dean Joanisse Glen Jackson 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Randie Shen Brent Pierce 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stephen Schneider Miles Craig 2-6    Final (6)
2 Jeff Guignard Chris Baier 9-6    Final (7)
4 Sean Geall Jason Peckham 6-2    Final (6)
5 Dean Joanisse Randie Shen 10-2    Final (6)
6 Brent Pierce Kelly McQuiggan 7-3    Final (6)
Sun, Sep 17, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Glen Jackson Brent Pierce 2-4    Final (7)
2 Miles Craig Bob Leclair 10-2    Final (6)
3 Stephen Schneider Randie Shen 4-7    Final (7)
5 Thomas Usselman Kelly McQuiggan 3-6    Final (8)
6 Tyler Tardi Sean Geall 1-6    Final (6)
Sun, Sep 17, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dean Joanisse Chris Baier 5-3    Final (8)
2 Glen Jackson Jason Peckham 4-6    Final (8)
5 Tyler Tardi Bob Leclair 8-3    Final (6)
6 Jeff Guignard Thomas Usselman 5-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑