Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Aberdeen International Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 16 - 18, 2018
Pool A
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Smith
Perth, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stirling Gin
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexey Timofeev
Moscow, RUS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
De Jia Zou
Harbin, CHN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexander Baumann
Baden-Baden, GER
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Steffen Walstad
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Callum Kinnear
Perth, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sebastian Wunderer
Kitzbuhel, AUT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joel Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Mar 15, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kyle Smith Stirling Gin 6-5    Final (EE)
D De Jia Zou Alexey Timofeev 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 16, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steffen Walstad Tom Brewster 6-5    Final (EE)
B Bruce Mouat Marc Pfister 6-4    Final (8)
C Joel Retornaz Sebastian Wunderer 2-6    Final (6)
D Alexander Baumann Jaap van Dorp 7-5    Final (8)
E Cameron Bryce Glen Muirhead 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 16, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yannick Schwaller De Jia Zou 2-3    Final (8)
C Stirling Gin Alexey Timofeev 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 16, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jaap van Dorp Glen Muirhead 7-6    Final (8)
B Steffen Walstad Joel Retornaz 11-3    Final (6)
C Tom Brewster Callum Kinnear 8-4    Final (7)
D Marc Pfister Cameron Bryce 8-2    Final (5)
E Bruce Mouat Alexander Baumann 4-3    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 16, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kyle Smith Alexey Timofeev 6-2    Final (7)
E Stirling Gin Yannick Schwaller 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 16, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat Cameron Bryce 7-4    Final (6)
B Tom Brewster Sebastian Wunderer 9-2    Final (6)
C Alexander Baumann Glen Muirhead 6-2    Final (7)
D Steffen Walstad Callum Kinnear 5-3    Final (8)
E Marc Pfister Jaap van Dorp 3-2    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 17, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kyle Smith De Jia Zou 7-6    Final (EE)
D Yannick Schwaller Alexey Timofeev 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Mar 17, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marc Pfister Glen Muirhead 6-7    Final (8)
B Alexander Baumann Cameron Bryce 1-8    Final (3)
C Bruce Mouat Jaap van Dorp 5-3    Final (7)
D Steffen Walstad Sebastian Wunderer 7-3    Final (6)
E Joel Retornaz Callum Kinnear 1-5    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 17, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kyle Smith Yannick Schwaller 3-5    Final (8)
D Stirling Gin De Jia Zou 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 17, 18 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tom Brewster Joel Retornaz 5-4    Final (8)
B Bruce Mouat Glen Muirhead 2-5    Final (8)
C Sebastian Wunderer Callum Kinnear 4-6    Final (8)
D Marc Pfister Alexander Baumann 6-7    Final (8)
E Jaap van Dorp Cameron Bryce 3-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lineups and New Format Announced for Continental Cup

Lineups and New Format Announced for Continental Cup

2019 World Champion Jennifer Jones will lead a North American side looking for its seventh straight title as the WFG Continental Cup heads back to Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑