Aberdeen International Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 16 - 18, 2018
Pool A
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Smith
Perth, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stirling Gin
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexey Timofeev
Moscow, RUS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
De Jia Zou
Harbin, CHN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexander Baumann
Baden-Baden, GER
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Steffen Walstad
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Callum Kinnear
Perth, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sebastian Wunderer
Kitzbuhel, AUT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joel Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Mar 15, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kyle Smith Stirling Gin 6-5    Final (EE)
D De Jia Zou Alexey Timofeev 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 16, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steffen Walstad Tom Brewster 6-5    Final (EE)
B Bruce Mouat Marc Pfister 6-4    Final (8)
C Joel Retornaz Sebastian Wunderer 2-6    Final (6)
D Alexander Baumann Jaap van Dorp 7-5    Final (8)
E Cameron Bryce Glen Muirhead 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 16, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yannick Schwaller De Jia Zou 2-3    Final (8)
C Stirling Gin Alexey Timofeev 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 16, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jaap van Dorp Glen Muirhead 7-6    Final (8)
B Steffen Walstad Joel Retornaz 11-3    Final (6)
C Tom Brewster Callum Kinnear 8-4    Final (7)
D Marc Pfister Cameron Bryce 8-2    Final (5)
E Bruce Mouat Alexander Baumann 4-3    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 16, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kyle Smith Alexey Timofeev 6-2    Final (7)
E Stirling Gin Yannick Schwaller 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 16, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat Cameron Bryce 7-4    Final (6)
B Tom Brewster Sebastian Wunderer 9-2    Final (6)
C Alexander Baumann Glen Muirhead 6-2    Final (7)
D Steffen Walstad Callum Kinnear 5-3    Final (8)
E Marc Pfister Jaap van Dorp 3-2    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 17, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kyle Smith De Jia Zou 7-6    Final (EE)
D Yannick Schwaller Alexey Timofeev 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Mar 17, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marc Pfister Glen Muirhead 6-7    Final (8)
B Alexander Baumann Cameron Bryce 1-8    Final (3)
C Bruce Mouat Jaap van Dorp 5-3    Final (7)
D Steffen Walstad Sebastian Wunderer 7-3    Final (6)
E Joel Retornaz Callum Kinnear 1-5    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 17, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kyle Smith Yannick Schwaller 3-5    Final (8)
D Stirling Gin De Jia Zou 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 17, 18 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tom Brewster Joel Retornaz 5-4    Final (8)
B Bruce Mouat Glen Muirhead 2-5    Final (8)
C Sebastian Wunderer Callum Kinnear 4-6    Final (8)
D Marc Pfister Alexander Baumann 6-7    Final (8)
E Jaap van Dorp Cameron Bryce 3-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Two-time Paralympian Patrick McDonald joins the World Curling Tour as coordinator of the World Wheelchair Curling Tour, helping to organize the events and to grow the discipline.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑