Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 12 - 15, 2017
Pool A
Chrissy Cadorin
Thornhill, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jaimee Gardner
, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Waye
, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlin Jewer
Ajax, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Heggestad
Oakville, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brittany Pearce
Penetanguishene, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Colleen Madonia
Thornhill, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristina Brauch
, ON
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Katelyn Wasylkiw
Unionville, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Kim Rhyme
Blaine, MN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 12, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Heather Heggestad Brittany Pearce 9-5    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 12, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Heather Heggestad Ashley Waye 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colleen Madonia Katelyn Wasylkiw 5-4    Final (EE)
2 Kaitlin Jewer Jaimee Gardner 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kim Rhyme Kristina Brauch 2-5    Final (8)
5 Cathy Auld Susan Froud 6-1    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Chrissy Cadorin Jaimee Gardner 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kristina Brauch Susan Froud 8-3    Final (6)
3 Cathy Auld Colleen Madonia 3-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heather Heggestad Jaimee Gardner 1-8    Final (6)
3 Katelyn Wasylkiw Kim Rhyme 6-5    Final (8)
5 Chrissy Cadorin Kaitlin Jewer 8-1    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Brittany Pearce Ashley Waye 4-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Kristina Brauch 6-3    Final (7)
2 Susan Froud Katelyn Wasylkiw 7-6    Final (8)
4 Chrissy Cadorin Heather Heggestad 7-3    Final (6)
5 Kim Rhyme Colleen Madonia 1-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kim Rhyme Susan Froud 5-10    Final (8)
3 Ashley Waye Chrissy Cadorin 3-6    Final (8)
4 Brittany Pearce Kaitlin Jewer 1-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaitlin Jewer Ashley Waye 2-6    Final (7)
2 Brittany Pearce Jaimee Gardner 3-7    Final (7)
3 Colleen Madonia Kristina Brauch 7-5    Final (8)
5 Katelyn Wasylkiw Cathy Auld 1-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑