Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: King Spud Classic
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 24 - 26, 2017
Pool A
Mary Mattatall
Halifax, NS
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie McEvoy
Halifax, NS
0.667  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nancy McConnery
Windsor, NS
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Colleen Jones
Haifax, NS
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Jill Brothers
Halifax, NS
1.000  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Smith
Charlottetown, PEI
0.667  1-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Pinkney
Halifax, NS
0.333  1-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristen MacDiarmid
Halifax, NS
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Shannon Tatlock
Moncton, NB
0.500  1-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Sharon Sellars
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Kaitlyn Jones
Chester, NS
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Stacie Curtis
St. John's , NL
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Emily Dwyer
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Virginia Jackson
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 24, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colleen Jones Julie McEvoy 2-4    Final (7)
2 Jill Brothers Theresa Breen 6-2    Final (7)
3 Nancy McConnery Mary Mattatall 5-8    Final (7)
4 Veronica Smith Colleen Pinkney 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 24, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mary-Anne Arsenault Kristen MacDiarmid 4-8    Final (5)
4 Sharon Sellars Shannon Tatlock 10-1    Extra
Fri, Nov 24, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaitlyn Jones Stacie Curtis 7-5    Final (EE)
3 Emily Dwyer Virginia Jackson 9-3    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jill Brothers Colleen Pinkney 5-4    Final (8)
2 Colleen Jones Nancy McConnery 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Theresa Breen Veronica Smith 6-7    Final (8)
4 Julie McEvoy Mary Mattatall 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kristen MacDiarmid Shannon Tatlock 4-5    Final (8)
3 Mary-Anne Arsenault Sharon Sellars 8-1    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Emily Dwyer Kaitlyn Jones 3-7    Final (8)
4 Stacie Curtis Virginia Jackson 10-1    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nancy McConnery Julie McEvoy 0-1    Final (1)
2 Colleen Pinkney Theresa Breen 1-0    Final (1)
3 Colleen Jones Mary Mattatall 0-1    Final (1)
4 Veronica Smith Jill Brothers 1-2    Final (2)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sharon Sellars Kristen MacDiarmid 5-10    Final (7)
4 Mary-Anne Arsenault Shannon Tatlock 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stacie Curtis Emily Dwyer 7-3    Final (7)
3 Virginia Jackson Kaitlyn Jones 3-13    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: King Spud Classic
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Klutch Curling is Changing the Game

Klutch Curling is Changing the Game

Since the launch of Klutch Curling early last month, the technology has already been installed in over 40 Curling Clubs across Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑