Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
M: Karuizawa International
W: Karuizawa International
M: King Spud Classic
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Moosehead Fall Open -- Round-Robin

Sep 21 - 24, 2017
Pool A
Ryan Hahn
Ottawa, ON
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chadd Vandermade
Ottawa, ON
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Kent
Ottawa, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Charlene Sobering
Otawa, ON
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Guy Charette
Buckingham, QC
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Martin Patry
Buckingham, QC
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Marc Bourguignon
Ottawa, ON
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Goold
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
John Steski
Ottawa, ON
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Sierra Sutherland
Manotick, ON
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rhys Allen
Manotick, ON
0.333  0-0  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Philip Stang
Ottawa, ON
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Steve Holdaway
Montreal, QC
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Chang
Ottawa, ON
0.500  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephane Michaud
Trois-Rivieres, QC
0.500  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roxane Perron
Quebec , QC
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Mathieu Drapeau
Drummondville, QC
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassandra Lewin
Carp, ON
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steeve Gagnon
Montreal, QC
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabelle Neron
Chicoutimi, QC
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 21, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jeff Kent Charlene Sobering 1-7    Final (4)
4 Chadd Vandermade Ryan Hahn 9-1    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 21, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marc Bourguignon John Goold 8-0    Final (5)
2 John Steski Philip Stang 9-2    Final (6)
3 Martin Patry Guy Charette 6-8    Final (EE)
4 Sierra Sutherland Rhys Allen 13-2    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 21, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Kent Ryan Hahn 3-7    Final (7)
3 Charlene Sobering Chadd Vandermade 1-7    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Steski Rhys Allen 7-8    Final (EE)
2 Marc Bourguignon Guy Charette 4-8    Final (7)
3 Philip Stang Sierra Sutherland 5-8    Final (8)
4 John Goold Martin Patry 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Chang Roxane Perron 8-4    Final (7)
2 Steeve Gagnon Mathieu Drapeau 2-8    Final (7)
3 Steve Holdaway Stephane Michaud 4-2    Final (7)
4 Isabelle Neron Cassandra Lewin 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jeff Kent Chadd Vandermade 9-1    Final (5)
4 Charlene Sobering Ryan Hahn 1-9    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steeve Gagnon Cassandra Lewin 7-1    Final (6)
2 Jason Chang Stephane Michaud     10:30 PM
3 Mathieu Drapeau Isabelle Neron 7-1    Final (6)
4 Roxane Perron Steve Holdaway 4-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 John Goold Guy Charette 4-7    Final (8)
3 Marc Bourguignon Martin Patry 2-7    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Steski Sierra Sutherland 6-1    Final (7)
3 Philip Stang Rhys Allen 8-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Chang Steve Holdaway 1-8    Final (5)
2 Steeve Gagnon Isabelle Neron 3-5    Final (7)
3 Roxane Perron Stephane Michaud 5-8    Final (7)
4 Mathieu Drapeau Cassandra Lewin 1-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
M: Karuizawa International
W: Karuizawa International
M: King Spud Classic
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑