Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

The Burnt Rock Curling Co. Carp Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 18 - 19, 2017
Pool A
Jamie Birtwistle
Ottawa, ON
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Gardner
Buckingham, QC
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Howard Rajala
Ottawa, ON
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dwayne Lowe
Carp, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Mark Homan
Baie d'Urfe, QC
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Patry
Buckingham, QC
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brian Lewis
Ottawa, ON
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trent Skanes
St. John's, NL
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
John Steski
Ottawa, ON
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Spencer Richmond
Ottawa, ON
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Lo
Montreal, QC
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Dawn Butler
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Steve Allen
Ottawa, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Watson
Ottawa, ON
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ted Butler
Buckingham, QC
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Damian Pilie
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 18, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chris Gardner Dwayne Lowe 6-4    Final (7)
2 Brian Lewis Martin Patry 2-8    Final (6)
3 Howard Rajala Jamie Birtwistle 6-2    Final (8)
4 Trent Skanes Mark Homan 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Steski Dawn Butler 8-4    Final (7)
2 Steve Allen Stephen Watson 7-0    Final (6)
3 Thomas Lo Spencer Richmond 5-10    Final (7)
4 Damian Pilie Ted Butler 3-10    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brian Lewis Mark Homan 6-8    Final (8)
2 Chris Gardner Jamie Birtwistle 2-6    Final (7)
3 Martin Patry Trent Skanes 7-6    Final (8)
4 Dwayne Lowe Howard Rajala 3-7    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steve Allen Ted Butler 7-5    Final (7)
2 John Steski Spencer Richmond 9-2    Final (6)
3 Stephen Watson Damian Pilie 7-5    Final (8)
4 Dawn Butler Thomas Lo 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dwayne Lowe Jamie Birtwistle 1-7    Final (6)
2 Brian Lewis Trent Skanes 8-1    Final (5)
3 Chris Gardner Howard Rajala 8-2    Final (6)
4 Martin Patry Mark Homan 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dawn Butler Spencer Richmond 4-5    Final (8)
2 Steve Allen Damian Pilie 7-0    Final (4)
3 John Steski Thomas Lo 8-1    Final (4)
4 Stephen Watson Ted Butler 9-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

Today, the World Curling Tour announced the formation of WCT-Japan, a wholly owned subsidiary, which will operate in Japan, to build and grow competitive curling opportunities in this curling hungry country of 127 million people.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑