The Burnt Rock Curling Co. Carp Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 18 - 19, 2017
Pool A
Jamie Birtwistle
Ottawa, ON
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Gardner
Buckingham, QC
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Howard Rajala
Ottawa, ON
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dwayne Lowe
Carp, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Mark Homan
Baie d'Urfe, QC
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Patry
Buckingham, QC
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brian Lewis
Ottawa, ON
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trent Skanes
St. John's, NL
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
John Steski
Ottawa, ON
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Spencer Richmond
Ottawa, ON
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Lo
Montreal, QC
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Dawn Butler
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Steve Allen
Ottawa, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Watson
Ottawa, ON
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ted Butler
Buckingham, QC
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Damian Pilie
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 18, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chris Gardner Dwayne Lowe 6-4    Final (7)
2 Brian Lewis Martin Patry 2-8    Final (6)
3 Howard Rajala Jamie Birtwistle 6-2    Final (8)
4 Trent Skanes Mark Homan 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Steski Dawn Butler 8-4    Final (7)
2 Steve Allen Stephen Watson 7-0    Final (6)
3 Thomas Lo Spencer Richmond 5-10    Final (7)
4 Damian Pilie Ted Butler 3-10    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brian Lewis Mark Homan 6-8    Final (8)
2 Chris Gardner Jamie Birtwistle 2-6    Final (7)
3 Martin Patry Trent Skanes 7-6    Final (8)
4 Dwayne Lowe Howard Rajala 3-7    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steve Allen Ted Butler 7-5    Final (7)
2 John Steski Spencer Richmond 9-2    Final (6)
3 Stephen Watson Damian Pilie 7-5    Final (8)
4 Dawn Butler Thomas Lo 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dwayne Lowe Jamie Birtwistle 1-7    Final (6)
2 Brian Lewis Trent Skanes 8-1    Final (5)
3 Chris Gardner Howard Rajala 8-2    Final (6)
4 Martin Patry Mark Homan 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dawn Butler Spencer Richmond 4-5    Final (8)
2 Steve Allen Damian Pilie 7-0    Final (4)
3 John Steski Thomas Lo 8-1    Final (4)
4 Stephen Watson Ted Butler 9-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Scotland's Anna Sloan (photo by Anil Mungal) will take a break from curling to pursue other interests; To be replaced by Jennifer Dodds at third on Team Muirhead.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑