Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Black Diamond / High River Cash -- Round-Robin

Nov 24 - 26, 2017
Pool A
Trevor Funk
Medicine Hat, AB
1.000  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Rob Johnson
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Scott Garnett
Strathmore, AB
0.333  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacob Libbus
Black Diamond, AB
0.333  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Steel
High River, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Aaron Sluchinski
Airdrie, AB
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Chad Dahlseide
Calgary, AB
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Brian Brown
Black Diamond, AB
0.333  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Grassie
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Josh Lambden
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Roy
Lethbridge, AB
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 24, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rob Johnson Scott Grassie 6-4    Final (7)
2 Scott Cruickshank Jacob Libbus 6-0    Final (5)
3 John Steel Shinya Abe 1-9    Final (5)
4 Scott Garnett Trevor Funk 4-6    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 24, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chad Dahlseide Aaron Sluchinski 3-4    Final (EE)
3 Jeremy Harty Brian Brown 6-7    Final (8)
4 Josh Lambden Michael Roy 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Cruickshank Trevor Funk 4-5    Final (8)
2 Rob Johnson Shinya Abe 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Scott Garnett Jacob Libbus 8-3    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeremy Harty Aaron Sluchinski 2-8    Final (4)
3 Scott Grassie Michael Roy 4-2    Final (8)
4 Chad Dahlseide Brian Brown 12-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeremy Harty Michael Roy 6-3    Final (7)
2 Scott Garnett Scott Cruickshank 3-8    Final (5)
3 Josh Lambden Aaron Sluchinski 5-7    Final (8)
4 John Steel Jacob Libbus 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rob Johnson John Steel 5-0    Final (2)
2 Scott Grassie Chad Dahlseide 1-7    Final (6)
3 Josh Lambden Brian Brown 7-2    Final (7)
4 Shinya Abe Trevor Funk 1-6    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan) wins the Medicine Hat Charity Classic, defeating Jodi Marthaller (Calgary, Alberta) 7-6 in an extra end at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in Medicine Hat, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑