Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Medicine Hat Charity Classic -- A Event

Oct 20 - 23, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Brendan Bottcher
Thomas Usselman
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
  [17] Brendan Bottcher
2
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 41
  [2] Sean Geall
Sean Geall
7
Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 50
  [25] Brendan Bottcher
Jason Ackerman
Jason Ackerman
Brent Pierce
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
  [18]
2
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 41
  [4] Drew Heidt
Drew Heidt
9
Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 54
  [29]
Carl deConinck Smith
Qualifier
Jason Jacobson
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
  [19] Jason Jacobson
2
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 42
  [6] Jason Jacobson
Michael Roy Josh Heidt
7
Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 51
  [26]
Josh Heidt
Josh Heidt
Jeremy Harty
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
  [20]
2
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 42
  [8] Jeremy Harty
Trevor Funk
Adam Casey
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 45
  [21] Richard Muntain
Richard Muntain
7
Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 47
  [27] Jamie King
Karsten Sturmay
Jamie King
Adam Norget
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 50
  [22]
2
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 45
  [12] Jamie King
Jamie King
9
Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 56
  [30]
Dean Joanisse
Qualifier
Scott Garnett
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 44
  [23] Dean Joanisse
2
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 46
  [14] Brad Heidt
Brad Heidt Ted Appelman
7
Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 48
  [28]
Ted Appelman
Ted Appelman
Randy Bryden
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 44
  [24]
2
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 46
  [16] Sergei Morozov
Sergei Morozov

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑