Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament -- Round-Robin

Oct 13 - 15, 2017
Viljo Petersson-Dahl
Stockholm, SWE
1.000  4-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Radoslav Duris
Bratislava, SVK
0.667  2-1  2-1  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Soon Seok Seo
Seoul, KOR
0.667  1-1  3-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Felix Wagner
Grindelwald, SUI
0.667  1-0  3-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Aileen Neilson
Stirling, SCO
0.500  1-2  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Raymond Pfyffer
Crans-Montana, SUI
0.500  1-2  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrea Tabanelli
Perugia, ITA
0.500  0-3  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Christiane Putzich
Fuessen, GER
0.400  1-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Cesare Cassani
Wetzikon, SUI
0.333  1-2  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Eric Decorvet
Lausanne, SUI
0.333  1-3  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Ivo Hasler
St. Gallen, SUI
0.333  1-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Werner Locher
Wetzikon, SUI
0.000  0-5  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 13, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cesare Cassani Viljo Petersson-Dahl 5-11    Final (8)
2 Felix Wagner Andrea Tabanelli 5-4    Final (8)
3 Eric Decorvet Radoslav Duris 6-7    Final (8)
4 Werner Locher Aileen Neilson 3-14    Final (8)
5 Ivo Hasler Soon Seok Seo 3-11    Final (8)
6 Raymond Pfyffer Christiane Putzich 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Aileen Neilson Soon Seok Seo 2-9    Final (7)
2 Viljo Petersson-Dahl Radoslav Duris 7-5    Final (8)
3 Christiane Putzich Felix Wagner 5-9    Final (8)
4 Eric Decorvet Cesare Cassani 8-9    Final (8)
5 Andrea Tabanelli Raymond Pfyffer 7-5    Final (8)
6 Ivo Hasler Werner Locher 11-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Raymond Pfyffer Werner Locher 9-1    Final (8)
2 Cesare Cassani Ivo Hasler 5-8    Final (8)
3 Soon Seok Seo Viljo Petersson-Dahl 3-4    Final (7)
4 Radoslav Duris Christiane Putzich 10-2    Final (8)
5 Felix Wagner Aileen Neilson 5-7    Final (8)
6 Andrea Tabanelli Eric Decorvet 2-12    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ivo Hasler Felix Wagner 3-10    Final (8)
2 Eric Decorvet Raymond Pfyffer 17-2    Final (8)
3 Andrea Tabanelli Werner Locher 13-4    Final (8)
4 Viljo Petersson-Dahl Aileen Neilson 5-3    Final (7)
5 Cesare Cassani Christiane Putzich 6-2    Final (8)
6 Soon Seok Seo Radoslav Duris 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑