Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men -- Round-Robin

Sep 22 - 24, 2017
Pool A
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gordon Clarkson
Vancouver, BC
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Dawson Ballard
New Westminster, BC
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jackson Marshall
Parksville, BC
0.500  2-1  0-1  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Nathan Silva
Langley, BC
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Johnson Tao
Richmond, BC
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool B
Matthew McCrady
New Westminster, BC
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jesse Monette
Vernon, BC
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Habkirk
Victoria, BC
0.500  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brenin Moore
Langley, BC
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mitchell Kopytko
Kamloops, BC
0.250  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Cody Chamberlin
Campbell River, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 22, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tyler Tardi Jackson Marshall 12-1    Final (7)
3 Johnson Tao Gordon Clarkson 2-5    Final (7)
4 Nathan Silva Dawson Ballard 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tyler Tardi Gordon Clarkson 7-0    Final (3)
2 Matthew McCrady Kyle Habkirk 6-4    Final (7)
4 Mitchell Kopytko Cody Chamberlin 12-3    Final (7)
6 Nathan Silva Johnson Tao 11-2    Final (6)
3 Jesse Monette Brenin Moore 6-3    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matthew McCrady Mitchell Kopytko 7-4    Final (7)
2 Jesse Monette Cody Chamberlin 8-1    Final (6)
4 Kyle Habkirk Brenin Moore 0-7    Final (5)
5 Dawson Ballard Jackson Marshall 4-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Tyler Tardi Dawson Ballard 8-4    Final (6)
5 Gordon Clarkson Nathan Silva 6-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jackson Marshall Johnson Tao 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Kyle Habkirk Cody Chamberlin 8-2    Final (6)
5 Mitchell Kopytko Jesse Monette 2-12    Final (6)
6 Brenin Moore Matthew McCrady 4-9    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Dawson Ballard Johnson Tao 6-3    Final (6)
3 Gordon Clarkson Jackson Marshall 6-3    Final (7)
4 Tyler Tardi Nathan Silva 9-2    Final (5)
5 Brenin Moore Cody Chamberlin 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mitchell Kopytko Kyle Habkirk 0-1    Final (1)
4 Matthew McCrady Jesse Monette 1-0    Final (1)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Scotland's Anna Sloan (photo by Anil Mungal) will take a break from curling to pursue other interests; To be replaced by Jennifer Dodds at third on Team Muirhead.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑