ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: ARENA Challenge de Curling de Gatineau
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Curl Saskatoon U21 Men's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U21 Women's Junior Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Men
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Curl Saskatoon U17 Men's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U17 Women's Junior Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Women
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Scotland, Nadine
  Player Photo
Roth, Nina
VIEW MATCHUP
October 22 -- 11:00 am EDT

Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 22 - 24, 2017
Pool A
Christensen/Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kasner/Kalthoff
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Stolt/Stolt
Minneapolis, MN
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brown/Robinson
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Baxter/Dacey
Dartmouth, NS
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Komarova/Goryachev
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sauder/Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Wood/Usselman
Denver, USA
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jang/Lee
Uiseong, KOR
0.750  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Just/Deis
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Park/Thomas
Calgary, AB
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maschmeyer/Steinke
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Wang/Ba
Harbin, CHN
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nedohin/Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Streatch/Kolody
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Thiessen/Thiessen
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool E
Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Baker/Medford
Kimberley, BC
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Larson/Maxie
Hollywood, CA
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Mei/Wang
Harbin, CHN
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Schmiemann/Ginter
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  2-0  0-0 
Quick/Armstrong
Regina, SK
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 22, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kasner/Kalthoff Brown/Robinson 9-4    Final (7)
2 Christensen/Shuster Stolt/Stolt 4-12    Final (6)
3 Komarova/Goryachev Wood/Usselman 7-6    Final (8)
4 Baxter/Dacey Sauder/Bottcher 7-8    Final (EE)
5 Park/Thomas Maschmeyer/Steinke 6-2    Final (6)
6 Just/Deis Jang/Lee 6-7    Final (8)
7 Wang/Ba Streatch/Kolody 10-4    Final (6)
8 Nedohin/Nedohin Thiessen/Thiessen 7-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Baker/Medford 11-3    Final (8)
2 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Larson/Maxie 8-5    Final (7)
3 Mei/Wang Quick/Armstrong 8-7    Final (8)
4 Szekeres/Nagy Schmiemann/Ginter 8-10    Final (EE)
5 Thiessen/Thiessen Wang/Ba 4-5    Final (8)
6 Stolt/Stolt Kasner/Kalthoff 3-7    Final (7)
7 Wood/Usselman Baxter/Dacey 6-7    Final (8)
8 Sauder/Bottcher Komarova/Goryachev 1-8    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Maschmeyer/Steinke Just/Deis 4-8    Final (6)
2 Jang/Lee Park/Thomas 8-2    Final (7)
3 Streatch/Kolody Nedohin/Nedohin 6-7    Final (8)
4 Brown/Robinson Christensen/Shuster 5-9    Final (7)
5 Baker/Medford Tuck/Tuck Jr. 4-9    Final (6)
6 Larson/Maxie Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Quick/Armstrong Szekeres/Nagy 8-4    Final (7)
8 Schmiemann/Ginter Mei/Wang 2-7    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Komarova/Goryachev Baxter/Dacey 5-10    Final (7)
2 Sauder/Bottcher Wood/Usselman 8-2    Final (5)
3 Kasner/Kalthoff Christensen/Shuster 5-8    Final (8)
4 Stolt/Stolt Brown/Robinson 6-5    Final (8)
5 Wang/Ba Nedohin/Nedohin 8-2    Final (6)
6 Thiessen/Thiessen Streatch/Kolody 5-1    Final (5)
7 Park/Thomas Just/Deis 6-1    Final (4)
8 Jang/Lee Maschmeyer/Steinke 8-0    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mei/Wang Szekeres/Nagy 7-5    Final (8)
2 Schmiemann/Ginter Quick/Armstrong 10-5    Final (7)
3 Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Tuck/Tuck Jr. 10-5    Final (6)
4 Larson/Maxie Baker/Medford 2-7    Final (4)
5 Maschmeyer/Steinke Wang/Ba 3-7    Final (7)
6 Park/Thomas Streatch/Kolody 6-8    Final (8)
7 Just/Deis Thiessen/Thiessen 8-5    Final (7)
8 Jang/Lee Nedohin/Nedohin 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Stolt/Stolt Baxter/Dacey 4-8    Final (7)
6 Baker/Medford Mei/Wang 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brown/Robinson Komarova/Goryachev 7-9    Final (8)
3 Christensen/Shuster Sauder/Bottcher 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Quick/Armstrong 5-7    Final (8)
5 Kasner/Kalthoff Wood/Usselman 6-5    Final (7)
6 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Schmiemann/Ginter 7-8    Final (EE)
7 Larson/Maxie Szekeres/Nagy 3-6    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins Canad Inns Mens Classic

Reid Carruthers wins Canad Inns Mens Classic

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, MB) wins the Canad Inns Men's Classic, defeating Glenn Howard (Islington, ON) 6-1 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑