Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
M: King Spud Classic
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
Atlantic Time (AT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 22 - 24, 2017
Pool A
Christensen/Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kasner/Kalthoff
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Stolt/Stolt
Minneapolis, MN
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brown/Robinson
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Baxter/Dacey
Dartmouth, NS
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Komarova/Goryachev
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sauder/Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Wood/Usselman
Denver, USA
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jang/Lee
Uiseong, KOR
0.750  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Just/Deis
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Park/Thomas
Calgary, AB
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maschmeyer/Steinke
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Wang/Ba
Harbin, CHN
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nedohin/Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Streatch/Kolody
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Thiessen/Thiessen
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool E
Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Baker/Medford
Kimberley, BC
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Larson/Maxie
Hollywood, CA
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Mei/Wang
Harbin, CHN
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Schmiemann/Ginter
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  2-0  0-0 
Quick/Armstrong
Regina, SK
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 22, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kasner/Kalthoff Brown/Robinson 9-4    Final (7)
2 Christensen/Shuster Stolt/Stolt 4-12    Final (6)
3 Komarova/Goryachev Wood/Usselman 7-6    Final (8)
4 Baxter/Dacey Sauder/Bottcher 7-8    Final (EE)
5 Park/Thomas Maschmeyer/Steinke 6-2    Final (6)
6 Just/Deis Jang/Lee 6-7    Final (8)
7 Wang/Ba Streatch/Kolody 10-4    Final (6)
8 Nedohin/Nedohin Thiessen/Thiessen 7-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Baker/Medford 11-3    Final (8)
2 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Larson/Maxie 8-5    Final (7)
3 Mei/Wang Quick/Armstrong 8-7    Final (8)
4 Szekeres/Nagy Schmiemann/Ginter 8-10    Final (EE)
5 Thiessen/Thiessen Wang/Ba 4-5    Final (8)
6 Stolt/Stolt Kasner/Kalthoff 3-7    Final (7)
7 Wood/Usselman Baxter/Dacey 6-7    Final (8)
8 Sauder/Bottcher Komarova/Goryachev 1-8    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Maschmeyer/Steinke Just/Deis 4-8    Final (6)
2 Jang/Lee Park/Thomas 8-2    Final (7)
3 Streatch/Kolody Nedohin/Nedohin 6-7    Final (8)
4 Brown/Robinson Christensen/Shuster 5-9    Final (7)
5 Baker/Medford Tuck/Tuck Jr. 4-9    Final (6)
6 Larson/Maxie Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Quick/Armstrong Szekeres/Nagy 8-4    Final (7)
8 Schmiemann/Ginter Mei/Wang 2-7    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Komarova/Goryachev Baxter/Dacey 5-10    Final (7)
2 Sauder/Bottcher Wood/Usselman 8-2    Final (5)
3 Kasner/Kalthoff Christensen/Shuster 5-8    Final (8)
4 Stolt/Stolt Brown/Robinson 6-5    Final (8)
5 Wang/Ba Nedohin/Nedohin 8-2    Final (6)
6 Thiessen/Thiessen Streatch/Kolody 5-1    Final (5)
7 Park/Thomas Just/Deis 6-1    Final (4)
8 Jang/Lee Maschmeyer/Steinke 8-0    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mei/Wang Szekeres/Nagy 7-5    Final (8)
2 Schmiemann/Ginter Quick/Armstrong 10-5    Final (7)
3 Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Tuck/Tuck Jr. 10-5    Final (6)
4 Larson/Maxie Baker/Medford 2-7    Final (4)
5 Maschmeyer/Steinke Wang/Ba 3-7    Final (7)
6 Park/Thomas Streatch/Kolody 6-8    Final (8)
7 Just/Deis Thiessen/Thiessen 8-5    Final (7)
8 Jang/Lee Nedohin/Nedohin 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Stolt/Stolt Baxter/Dacey 4-8    Final (7)
6 Baker/Medford Mei/Wang 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brown/Robinson Komarova/Goryachev 7-9    Final (8)
3 Christensen/Shuster Sauder/Bottcher 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Quick/Armstrong 5-7    Final (8)
5 Kasner/Kalthoff Wood/Usselman 6-5    Final (7)
6 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Schmiemann/Ginter 7-8    Final (EE)
7 Larson/Maxie Szekeres/Nagy 3-6    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
M: King Spud Classic
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
Atlantic Time (AT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Klutch Curling is Changing the Game

Klutch Curling is Changing the Game

Since the launch of Klutch Curling early last month, the technology has already been installed in over 40 Curling Clubs across Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑