Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge -- Round-Robin

Dec 14 - 17, 2017
Pool A
Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy
St. Petersburg, RUS
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brown/Robinson
Edmonton, AB
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Gribi/Gribi
Biel, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Kauste/Rantamaki
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iseli/Iseli
Gstaad, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
0.750  0-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Barbezat/Perret
Biel, SUI
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Morand/Borini
Megeve, FRA
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Wang/Ba
Harbin, CHN
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Wild/Gubler
Aarau, SUI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 15, 17 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Iseli/Iseli Kauste/Rantamaki 4-9    Final (7)
B Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Brown/Robinson 8-5    Final (7)
C Skaslien/Nedregotten Regza/Regza 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 15, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turmann/Lill Perret/Rios 5-13    Final (6)
B Barbezat/Perret Wang/Ba 7-6    Final (8)
C Moskaleva/Eremin Morand/Borini 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 15, 17 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rupp/Wunderlin Regza/Regza 4-7    Final (7)
B Gribi/Gribi Kauste/Rantamaki 10-3    Final (7)
C Iseli/Iseli Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 3-4    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 15, 17 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Barbezat/Perret Moskaleva/Eremin 5-9    Final (8)
B Skaslien/Nedregotten Turmann/Lill 6-8    Final (EE)
C Wild/Gubler Wang/Ba 1-10    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gribi/Gribi Brown/Robinson 5-6    Final (EE)
B Rupp/Wunderlin Perret/Rios 5-9    Final (7)
C Kauste/Rantamaki Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 8-12    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wild/Gubler Morand/Borini 11-1    Final (7)
B Wang/Ba Moskaleva/Eremin 4-8    Final (7)
C Regza/Regza Turmann/Lill 2-10    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brown/Robinson Iseli/Iseli 12-3    Final (6)
B Gribi/Gribi Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 2-11    Final (6)
C Perret/Rios Skaslien/Nedregotten 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rupp/Wunderlin Turmann/Lill 5-6    Final (8)
B Morand/Borini Barbezat/Perret 7-6    Final (8)
C Wild/Gubler Moskaleva/Eremin 5-7    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Perret/Rios Regza/Regza 9-5    Final (7)
B Brown/Robinson Kauste/Rantamaki 9-3    Final (7)
C Gribi/Gribi Iseli/Iseli 13-3    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wild/Gubler Barbezat/Perret 3-6    Final (7)
B Rupp/Wunderlin Skaslien/Nedregotten 1-11    Final (6)
C Morand/Borini Wang/Ba 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑