RECENT CURLING POSTS

CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Garcia/Bottcher
Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Blumberga/Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Stirling/Kingan
Aberdeen, SCO
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Moores/Wheeler
Denver, CO
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jaeggi/Michel
Bern, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Komarova/Goryachev
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wendel/Wingfors
Goteborg, SWE
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Otaegi/Unanue
San Sebastian, ESP
1.000  1-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McCleary/McCleary
Edinburgh, SCO
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Turto/Turto
Hittenharju, FIN
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wild/Gubler
Aarau, SUI
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 12, 18 08:20 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Moores/Wheeler Blumberga/Gulbis 6-11    Final (7)
B Wendel/Wingfors Regza/Regza 4-6    Final (7)
C McCleary/McCleary Turto/Turto 2-10    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 10:40 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wild/Gubler Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 2-8    Final (6)
B Szekeres/Nagy Garcia/Bottcher 3-6    Final (7)
C Komarova/Goryachev Skaslien/Nedregotten 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Otaegi/Unanue McCleary/McCleary 11-10    Final (EE)
B Stirling/Kingan Moores/Wheeler 12-5    Final (7)
C Jaeggi/Michel Wendel/Wingfors 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 04:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regza/Regza Komarova/Goryachev 3-5    Final (7)
B Turto/Turto Wild/Gubler 4-8    Final (7)
C Blumberga/Gulbis Szekeres/Nagy 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 07:40 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Garcia/Bottcher Stirling/Kingan 9-1    Final (6)
B Skaslien/Nedregotten Jaeggi/Michel 8-7    Final (EE)
C Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Otaegi/Unanue 1-7    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Szekeres/Nagy Moores/Wheeler 10-2    Final (7)
B Komarova/Goryachev Wendel/Wingfors 5-10    Final (8)
C Wild/Gubler McCleary/McCleary 7-12    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 08:20 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Turto/Turto 9-5    Final (7)
B Garcia/Bottcher Blumberga/Gulbis 8-7    Final (EE)
C Skaslien/Nedregotten Regza/Regza 8-2    Final (5)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 10:40 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Otaegi/Unanue Wild/Gubler 10-2    Final (6)
B Stirling/Kingan Szekeres/Nagy 5-9    Final (8)
C Jaeggi/Michel Komarova/Goryachev 7-2    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wendel/Wingfors Skaslien/Nedregotten 6-8    Final (8)
B McCleary/McCleary Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 5-8    Final (7)
C Moores/Wheeler Garcia/Bottcher 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 04:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regza/Regza Jaeggi/Michel 1-6    Final (5)
B Turto/Turto Otaegi/Unanue 5-9    Final (8)
C Blumberga/Gulbis Stirling/Kingan 4-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Boost National, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) 4-1 at the Conception Bay South Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland and Labrador.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑