Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Slovakia Mixed Doubles Curling Cup -- Round-Robin

Mar 8 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Aitken/Mouat
Stirling, SCO
1.000  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morand/Borini
Megeve, FRA
0.600  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matulova/Moravcik
Bratislava, SVK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zubercova/Jurkovic
Bratislava, SVK
0.400  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paszek/Paszek
Lodz, POL
0.200  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kubak/Lichy
Warsaw, POL
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
1.000  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Naceradska/Bohac
Prague, CZE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia
Lodz, POL
0.500  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sykorova/Sykora
Bratislava, SVK
0.250  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Neznalova/Neznal
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Mar 8, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paszek/Paszek Morand/Borini 3-9    Final (7)
B Zubercova/Jurkovic Aitken/Mouat 4-11    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 9, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Szekeres/Nagy Neznalova/Neznal 8-5    Final (EE)
B Kubak/Lichy Matulova/Moravcik 1-15    Final (6)
Fri, Mar 9, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia Sykorova/Sykora 9-2    Final (7)
B Aitken/Mouat Paszek/Paszek 13-3    Final (6)
Fri, Mar 9, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Morand/Borini Matulova/Moravcik 6-7    Final (8)
B Szekeres/Nagy Naceradska/Bohac 8-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Mar 9, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Zubercova/Jurkovic Kubak/Lichy 7-9    Final (EE)
B Sykorova/Sykora Neznalova/Neznal 12-6    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 9, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Naceradska/Bohac Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 10-2    Final (6)
B Paszek/Paszek Matulova/Moravcik 0-14    Final (6)
Fri, Mar 9, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kubak/Lichy Aitken/Mouat 2-8    Final (6)
B Zubercova/Jurkovic Morand/Borini 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 10, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paszek/Paszek Zubercova/Jurkovic 3-5    Final (8)
B Kubak/Lichy Morand/Borini 2-10    Final (6)
Sat, Mar 10, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sykorova/Sykora Szekeres/Nagy 4-5    Final (8)
B Naceradska/Bohac Neznalova/Neznal 12-4    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 10, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matulova/Moravcik Aitken/Mouat 4-6    Final (8)
B Kubak/Lichy Paszek/Paszek 3-9    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 10, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Szekeres/Nagy Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 8-7    Final (EE)
B Naceradska/Bohac Sykorova/Sykora 9-3    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 10, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Zubercova/Jurkovic Matulova/Moravcik 6-5    Final (8)
B Aitken/Mouat Morand/Borini 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Mar 10, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Neznalova/Neznal Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑