Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 22 - 24, 2017
Zi-Qi Dong
Harbin, CHN
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Skrlik
Falher, AB
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Selena Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chaelynn Kitz
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Marks
Leduc, AB
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Abby Marks
Edmonton, AB
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Maschmeyer
Edmonton, AB
0.667  2-0  0-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Ashton Simard
Calgary, AB
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelsie Leeder
Edmonton, AB
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eryn Love-Hollman
Red Deer, AB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Ryleigh Bakker
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rebecca Geary
St. Albert, AB
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Allyson Hamilton
Taber, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zoey Walsh
Hay River, NT
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 22, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kelsie Leeder Lauren Marks 1-8    Final (5)
5 Eryn Love-Hollman Veronica Maschmeyer 5-6    Final (EE)
6 Kayla Skrlik Rebecca Geary 7-6    Final (7)
7 Ashton Simard Allyson Hamilton 7-5    Final (7)
8 Abby Marks Chaelynn Kitz 2-7    Final (6)
9 Zoey Walsh Selena Sturmay 1-13    Final (6)
10 Ryleigh Bakker Zi-Qi Dong 3-9    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kayla Skrlik Lauren Marks 7-2    Final (6)
2 Kelsie Leeder Rebecca Geary 7-2    Final (6)
3 Selena Sturmay Veronica Maschmeyer 6-3    Final (7)
4 Eryn Love-Hollman Zoey Walsh 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Abby Marks Ashton Simard 8-6    Final (8)
5 Allyson Hamilton Zi-Qi Dong 2-6    Final (5)
6 Veronica Maschmeyer Zoey Walsh 7-6    Final (8)
7 Lauren Marks Rebecca Geary 7-6    Final (EE)
8 Kayla Skrlik Kelsie Leeder 9-1    Final (4)
9 Chaelynn Kitz Ryleigh Bakker 7-2    Final (7)
10 Selena Sturmay Eryn Love-Hollman 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Abby Marks Allyson Hamilton 10-1    Final (6)
7 Chaelynn Kitz Zi-Qi Dong 3-6    Final (8)
8 Ashton Simard Ryleigh Bakker 6-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Scotland's Anna Sloan (photo by Anil Mungal) will take a break from curling to pursue other interests; To be replaced by Jennifer Dodds at third on Team Muirhead.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑