Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
W: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
M: Olympic Qualification Event
W: Olympic Qualification Event
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Challenge
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: MCT Championships
M: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
W: MCT Championships
M: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Mens Bonspiel
: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Womens Bonspiel
W: Curl Mesabi Classic
M: Curl Mesabi Classic
W: USA Junior National Qualifier 3
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 13 - 15, 2017
Pool A
Zi-Xin Wang
Harbin, CHN
1.000  1-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Ashton Simard
Calgary, AB
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Taitan Hagglund
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Eryn Love-Hollman
Red Deer, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Veronica Maschmeyer
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Red Deer College
Red Deer, AB
0.667  0-0  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Ryleigh Bakker
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelsie Leeder
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Abby Marks
Edmonton, AB
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Marks
Leduc, AB
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Subasthika Thangadurai
Cochrane, AB
0.333  1-0  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Rebecca Geary
St. Albert, AB
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Jessica Wytrychowski
Calgary, AB
1.000  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elysa Crough
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Allyson Hamilton
Taber, AB
0.333  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Vincent
Red Deer, AB
0.333  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 13, 17 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ashton Simard Eryn Love-Hollman 7-4    Final (7)
2 Zi-Xin Wang Taitan Hagglund 7-2    Final (6)
7 Abby Marks Lauren Marks 5-2    Final (8)
8 Subasthika Thangadurai Rebecca Geary 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Ryleigh Bakker Veronica Maschmeyer 2-4    Final (7)
4 Kelsie Leeder Red Deer College 4-5    Final (8)
11 Jessica Wytrychowski Hollie Vincent 8-4    Final (7)
12 Allyson Hamilton Elysa Crough 6-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Eryn Love-Hollman Zi-Xin Wang 5-6    Final (8)
10 Ashton Simard Taitan Hagglund 5-4    Final (EE)
11 Lauren Marks Subasthika Thangadurai 11-3    Final (6)
12 Abby Marks Rebecca Geary 7-4    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hollie Vincent Allyson Hamilton 6-8    Final (8)
2 Jessica Wytrychowski Elysa Crough 7-1    Final (6)
7 Veronica Maschmeyer Kelsie Leeder 7-3    Final (7)
8 Ryleigh Bakker Red Deer College 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Abby Marks Subasthika Thangadurai 8-2    Final (7)
6 Lauren Marks Rebecca Geary 13-0    Final (4)
7 Ashton Simard Zi-Xin Wang 5-6    Final (EE)
8 Eryn Love-Hollman Taitan Hagglund 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jessica Wytrychowski Allyson Hamilton 7-2    Final (6)
4 Hollie Vincent Elysa Crough 7-6    Final (8)
11 Ryleigh Bakker Kelsie Leeder 9-3    Final (5)
12 Veronica Maschmeyer Red Deer College 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
W: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
M: Olympic Qualification Event
W: Olympic Qualification Event
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Challenge
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: MCT Championships
M: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
W: MCT Championships
M: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Mens Bonspiel
: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Womens Bonspiel
W: Curl Mesabi Classic
M: Curl Mesabi Classic
W: USA Junior National Qualifier 3
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kelsey Rocque wins Curl Mesabi Classic

Kelsey Rocque wins Curl Mesabi Classic

Kelsey Rocque (Edmonton, AB) wins the Curl Mesabi Classic, defeating Nina Roth (Blaine, USA) 5-2 at Curl Mesabi in Eveleth, United States.

Curling Blogs

  • CURL WITH MATH: The Quadrennial Canada Olympic...
  • FROM THE HACK: From the Hack Curling Podcast -...
  • MIKE THE CURLING GUY: Olympic Trials Preview -
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑