Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 13 - 15, 2017
Pool A
Hazen Enman
Whitby, ON
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Hall
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.750  1-0  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Christopher Inglis
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-1  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Josh Leung
Whitby, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sam Steep
Seaforth, ON
0.250  1-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-2 
Pool B
Ryan Fayaz
Thornhill, ON
0.750  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Charlie Richard
Woodstock, ON
0.750  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nathan Marshall
Paris, ON
0.500  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Twining
Owen Sound, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jed Currie
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 13, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Matthew Hall Hazen Enman 5-6    Final (8)
4 Christopher Inglis Sam Steep 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Ryan Fayaz Charlie Richard 8-1    Final (EE)
6 Nathan Marshall Jed Currie 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Ryan Fayaz Nathan Marshall 2-6    Final (7)
4 Tyler Twining Charlie Richard 5-7    Final (8)
5 Matthew Hall Christopher Inglis 7-3    Final (8)
6 Josh Leung Hazen Enman 0-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Matthew Hall Josh Leung 6-3    Final (7)
4 Hazen Enman Sam Steep 8-5    Final (8)
5 Ryan Fayaz Tyler Twining 6-0    Final (6)
2 Charlie Richard Jed Currie 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Josh Leung Sam Steep 3-4    Final (8)
3 Nathan Marshall Charlie Richard 2-7    Final (7)
4 Tyler Twining Jed Currie 8-2    Final (7)
5 Christopher Inglis Hazen Enman 1-4    Final (3)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Nathan Marshall Tyler Twining 4-6    Final (7)
3 Ryan Fayaz Jed Currie 5-4    Final (8)
4 Christopher Inglis Josh Leung 3-7    Final (7)
5 Matthew Hall Sam Steep 6-3    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑