RECENT CURLING POSTS

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 16 - 24, 2018
Norway
Skaslien, K
0.889  5-1  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Turkey
Yildiz, D
0.778  5-2  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-1 
England
Farnell, L
0.556  2-2  3-2  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Hungary
Palancsa, D
0.556  2-2  3-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Lithuania
Paulauskaite, V
0.556  2-4  3-0  4-1  1-0  0-0 
Spain
Otaegi, O
11  0.455  1-2  4-4  3-2  3-0  0-0 
Estonia
Turmann, M
0.571  2-2  2-1  3-0  1-0  0-0 
Poland
Szeliga-Frynia, M
0.444  1-2  3-3  1-2  0-0  0-2 
Slovakia
Sykorova, S
0.111  1-5  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Slovenia
Zavrtanik Drglin, A
0.111  0-2  1-6  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 17, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Spain Slovakia 7-3    Final (9)
G Turkey Hungary 7-4    Final (9)
H Estonia England 3-6    Final (9)
I Slovenia Lithuania 6-4    Final (9)
J Norway Poland 9-4    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 18, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Hungary Slovenia 10-7    Final (10)
G Slovakia Lithuania 6-7    Final (10)
H Norway Spain 8-2    Final (7)
I Poland England 4-3    Final (10)
J Turkey Estonia 6-7    Final (EE)
Sun, Nov 18, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F England Turkey 6-9    Final (9)
G Spain Poland 4-11    Final (9)
H Slovakia Slovenia 10-2    Final (7)
I Estonia Norway 3-6    Final (9)
J Hungary Lithuania 7-9    Final (9)
Mon, Nov 19, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Lithuania Norway 2-10    Final (6)
G Estonia Slovenia 9-5    Final (9)
H Poland Hungary 3-11    Final (9)
I England Spain 8-5    Final (9)
J Slovakia Turkey 4-8    Final (9)
Mon, Nov 19, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Estonia Hungary 3-5    Final (10)
G Norway Slovakia 6-5    Final (10)
H Spain Lithuania 4-5    Final (10)
I Turkey Poland 9-4    Final (9)
J Slovenia England 3-6    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 20, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Norway England 5-7    Final (10)
G Hungary Spain 6-7    Final (EE)
H Slovenia Turkey 5-10    Final (9)
I Lithuania Estonia 4-5    Final (10)
J Poland Slovakia 5-2    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 21, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Turkey Lithuania 11-3    Final (7)
G Poland Spain 6-7    Final (EE)
H England Slovakia 6-2    Final (9)
I Norway Hungary 10-3    Final (8)
J Spain Slovenia 6-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Nov 21, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Slovakia Spain 2-7    Final (10)
G Slovenia Norway 1-10    Final (8)
H Lithuania Poland 8-7    Final (EE)
I Spain Turkey 4-6    Final (10)
J England Hungary 4-5    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 22, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Slovenia Poland 6-10    Final (9)
G Lithuania England 5-4    Final (10)
H Turkey Norway 6-7    Final (10)
I Hungary Slovakia 6-4    Final (10)
J Estonia Spain 6-5    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Boost National, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) 4-1 at the Conception Bay South Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland and Labrador.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑