Larry Jones Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 21 - 24, 2017
Pool A
Alexandra Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Meghan Walter
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Serena Gray-Withers
Springfield, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katy Lukowich
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kathryn Cullen
Beausejour, MB
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rebecca Lamb
Stonewall, MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shae Bevan
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abbey Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Zacharias
Altona, MB
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-4  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 21, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Serena Gray-Withers Katy Lukowich 8-2    Final (5)
2 Meghan Walter Kathryn Cullen 7-1    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 21, 17 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Shae Bevan Cassandra Stobbe 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Rebecca Lamb Mackenzie Zacharias 6-0    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alexandra Friesen Kathryn Cullen 8-3    Final (6)
3 Serena Gray-Withers Meghan Walter 4-6    Final (6)
4 Shae Bevan Abbey Kitchens 2-5    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Rebecca Lamb Cassandra Stobbe 6-4    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Alexandra Friesen Katy Lukowich 3-2    Final (7)
5 Kathryn Cullen Serena Gray-Withers 2-5    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Rebecca Lamb Abbey Kitchens 7-4    Final (8)
5 Mackenzie Zacharias Cassandra Stobbe 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Meghan Walter Alexandra Friesen 6-4    Final (8)
2 Shae Bevan Mackenzie Zacharias 5-3    Final (7)
3 Kathryn Cullen Katy Lukowich 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Alexandra Friesen Serena Gray-Withers 4-2    Final (6)
5 Katy Lukowich Meghan Walter 7-2    Final (5)
6 Cassandra Stobbe Abbey Kitchens 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Mackenzie Zacharias Abbey Kitchens 7-5    Final (8)
4 Shae Bevan Rebecca Lamb 2-4    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Scotland's Anna Sloan (photo by Anil Mungal) will take a break from curling to pursue other interests; To be replaced by Jennifer Dodds at third on Team Muirhead.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑