Larry Jones Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 21 - 24, 2017
Pool A
Brett Walter
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordon McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Zack Bilawka
Winniepg, MB
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Reese Braden
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Thomas Dunlop
Stonewall, MB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jayden Rutter
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Myles Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Callum Ross
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Brayden Payette
Brandon, MB
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Justin Fontaine
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-1  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Moore
Mapleton, MN
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Joshua Friesen
Morris, MB
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carter Watkins
Swan River, MB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Riley Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sam West
Brandon, MB
0.000  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Jordan Peters
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Hykaway
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  3-0  0-1  3-0  1-0  0-0 
Zachary Wasylik
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Timothy Hodek
Fairdale, ND
0.250  1-0  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Brayden Stewart
Maryfield, SK
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-4  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 21, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Joshua Friesen Myles Friesen 11-0    Final (6)
4 Reese Braden Ryan Wiebe 3-7    Final (7)
5 Callum Ross Thomas Dunlop 5-8    Final (8)
6 Jordon McDonald Zack Bilawka 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 21, 17 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Dunlop Myles Friesen 1-9    Final (5)
2 Callum Ross Justin Fontaine 0-1    Final (7)
3 Ryan Wiebe Carter Watkins 3-1    Final (6)
4 Brett Walter Jordon McDonald 7-0    Final (5)
5 Zack Bilawka Reese Braden 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordan Peters Brayden Stewart 1-0    Final (1)
2 Jack Hykaway Timothy Hodek 5-4    Final (7)
3 Jayden Rutter Josh Moore 8-2    Final (6)
4 Brett Walter Sam West 10-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Josh Moore Justin Fontaine 6-3    Final (8)
5 Carter Watkins Riley Fenson 5-1    Final (7)
6 Thomas Dunlop Brayden Payette 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Riley Fenson Sam West 8-4    Final (6)
2 Jayden Rutter Myles Friesen 6-3    Final (6)
3 Zachary Wasylik Timothy Hodek 4-2    Final (EE)
5 Jack Hykaway Brayden Stewart 1-0    Final (1)
6 Carter Watkins Zack Bilawka 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joshua Friesen Josh Moore 3-4    Final (7)
2 Justin Fontaine Brayden Payette 3-10    Final (6)
4 Brett Walter Reese Braden 11-2    Final (6)
6 Jayden Rutter Callum Ross 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brayden Stewart Timothy Hodek 0-1    Final (1)
4 Joshua Friesen Brayden Payette 5-6    Final (8)
6 Jordan Peters Zachary Wasylik 5-2    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jordan Peters Jack Hykaway 7-1    Final (6)
5 Zachary Wasylik Brayden Stewart 1-0    Final (1)
6 Ryan Wiebe Sam West 6-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Carter Watkins Sam West 6-4    Final (8)
2 Jordon McDonald Riley Fenson 4-6    Final (7)
3 Zack Bilawka Brett Walter 2-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordan Peters Timothy Hodek 6-3    Final (6)
2 Zachary Wasylik Jack Hykaway 3-4    Final (EE)
5 Ryan Wiebe Riley Fenson 8-0    Final (5)
6 Joshua Friesen Justin Fontaine 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Callum Ross Myles Friesen 8-0    Final (4)
3 Jordon McDonald Reese Braden 10-4    Final (6)
4 Thomas Dunlop Jayden Rutter 6-4    Final (7)
5 Josh Moore Brayden Payette 2-7    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Scotland's Anna Sloan (photo by Anil Mungal) will take a break from curling to pursue other interests; To be replaced by Jennifer Dodds at third on Team Muirhead.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑