ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: ARENA Challenge de Curling de Gatineau
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Men
M: Curl Saskatoon U17 Men's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U17 Women's Junior Classic
M: Curl Saskatoon U21 Men's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U21 Women's Junior Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Women
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
van Dorp, Jaap
  Player Photo
Drummond, Greg
VIEW MATCHUP
October 22 -- 3:00 am EDT

Larry Jones Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 21 - 24, 2017
Pool A
Brett Walter
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordon McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Zack Bilawka
Winniepg, MB
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Reese Braden
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Thomas Dunlop
Stonewall, MB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jayden Rutter
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Myles Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Callum Ross
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Brayden Payette
Brandon, MB
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Justin Fontaine
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-1  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Moore
Mapleton, MN
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Joshua Friesen
Altona, MB
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carter Watkins
Swan River, MB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Riley Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sam West
Brandon, MB
0.000  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Jordan Peters
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Hykaway
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  3-0  0-1  3-0  1-0  0-0 
Zachary Wasylik
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Timothy Hodek
Fairdale, ND
0.250  1-0  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Braeden Stewart
Maryfield, SK
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-4  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 21, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Joshua Friesen Myles Friesen 11-0    Final (6)
4 Reese Braden Ryan Wiebe 3-7    Final (7)
5 Callum Ross Thomas Dunlop 5-8    Final (8)
6 Jordon McDonald Zack Bilawka 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 21, 17 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Dunlop Myles Friesen 1-9    Final (5)
2 Callum Ross Justin Fontaine 0-1    Final (7)
3 Ryan Wiebe Carter Watkins 3-1    Final (6)
4 Brett Walter Jordon McDonald 7-0    Final (5)
5 Zack Bilawka Reese Braden 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordan Peters Braeden Stewart 1-0    Final (1)
2 Jack Hykaway Timothy Hodek 5-4    Final (7)
3 Jayden Rutter Josh Moore 8-2    Final (6)
4 Brett Walter Sam West 10-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Josh Moore Justin Fontaine 6-3    Final (8)
5 Carter Watkins Riley Fenson 5-1    Final (7)
6 Thomas Dunlop Brayden Payette 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Riley Fenson Sam West 8-4    Final (6)
2 Jayden Rutter Myles Friesen 6-3    Final (6)
3 Zachary Wasylik Timothy Hodek 4-2    Final (EE)
5 Jack Hykaway Braeden Stewart 1-0    Final (1)
6 Carter Watkins Zack Bilawka 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joshua Friesen Josh Moore 3-4    Final (7)
2 Justin Fontaine Brayden Payette 3-10    Final (6)
4 Brett Walter Reese Braden 11-2    Final (6)
6 Jayden Rutter Callum Ross 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Braeden Stewart Timothy Hodek 0-1    Final (1)
4 Joshua Friesen Brayden Payette 5-6    Final (8)
6 Jordan Peters Zachary Wasylik 5-2    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jordan Peters Jack Hykaway 7-1    Final (6)
5 Zachary Wasylik Braeden Stewart 1-0    Final (1)
6 Ryan Wiebe Sam West 6-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Carter Watkins Sam West 6-4    Final (8)
2 Jordon McDonald Riley Fenson 4-6    Final (7)
3 Zack Bilawka Brett Walter 2-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordan Peters Timothy Hodek 6-3    Final (6)
2 Zachary Wasylik Jack Hykaway 3-4    Final (EE)
5 Ryan Wiebe Riley Fenson 8-0    Final (5)
6 Joshua Friesen Justin Fontaine 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Callum Ross Myles Friesen 8-0    Final (4)
3 Jordon McDonald Reese Braden 10-4    Final (6)
4 Thomas Dunlop Jayden Rutter 6-4    Final (7)
5 Josh Moore Brayden Payette 2-7    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins Canad Inns Mens Classic

Reid Carruthers wins Canad Inns Mens Classic

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, MB) wins the Canad Inns Men's Classic, defeating Glenn Howard (Islington, ON) 6-1 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑