Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

LODE Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2 -- Round-Robin

Apr 12 - 15, 2018
Pool A
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aitken/Menzies
Stirling, SCO
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wiksten/Wiksten
Hvidovre, DEN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paszek/Paszek
Lodz, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Stirling/Kingan
Aberdeen, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Noreen/Noreen
Gavle, SWE
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulauskaite/Vyskupaitis
Vilnius, LTU
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nilhamn/Kooi
Zoetermeer, NED
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Hajkova/Paul
Prague, CZE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andersson/Andersson
Gavle, SWE
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Blumberga/Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kubak/Lichy
Warsaw, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jaeggi/Michel
Bern, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gronbech/Gronbech
, DEN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hewitt/Hewitt
Glen Waverley, AUS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saulgrieze/Redlihs
Riga, LAT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Apr 12, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paszek/Paszek Turmann/Lill 2-7    Final (7)
B Aitken/Menzies Wiksten/Wiksten 10-4    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 12, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nilhamn/Kooi Noreen/Noreen 2-12    Final (7)
B Stirling/Kingan Paulauskaite/Vyskupaitis 6-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 12, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kubak/Lichy Blumberga/Gulbis 5-6    Final (8)
B Hajkova/Paul Andersson/Andersson 9-0    Final (5)
Thu, Apr 12, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saulgrieze/Redlihs Hewitt/Hewitt 5-6    Final (8)
B Jaeggi/Michel Gronbech/Gronbech 9-2    Final (6)
Thu, Apr 12, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turmann/Lill Wiksten/Wiksten 11-0    Final (6)
B Paszek/Paszek Aitken/Menzies 0-15    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 13, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Noreen/Noreen Paulauskaite/Vyskupaitis 7-5    Final (8)
B Nilhamn/Kooi Stirling/Kingan 1-9    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 13, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Blumberga/Gulbis Andersson/Andersson 10-11    Final (EE)
B Kubak/Lichy Hajkova/Paul 3-13    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 13, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hewitt/Hewitt Gronbech/Gronbech 2-8    Final (7)
B Saulgrieze/Redlihs Jaeggi/Michel 0-10    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 13, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Aitken/Menzies Turmann/Lill 6-7    Final (EE)
B Wiksten/Wiksten Paszek/Paszek 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 13, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stirling/Kingan Noreen/Noreen 7-6    Final (8)
B Paulauskaite/Vyskupaitis Nilhamn/Kooi 10-2    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 13, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hajkova/Paul Blumberga/Gulbis 8-2    Final (6)
B Andersson/Andersson Kubak/Lichy 10-8    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 13, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jaeggi/Michel Hewitt/Hewitt 9-6    Final (8)
B Gronbech/Gronbech Saulgrieze/Redlihs 9-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑