Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Olympic Trials -- Round-Robin

Oct 11 - 15, 2017
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
1.000  4-0  2-0  5-0  1-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-3  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Oct 11, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Silvana Tirinzoni Alina Paetz 7-6    Final (10)
Wed, Oct 11, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Binia Feltscher Silvana Tirinzoni 8-9    Final (10)
Thu, Oct 12, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Alina Paetz Binia Feltscher 9-6    Final (9)
Thu, Oct 12, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Binia Feltscher Silvana Tirinzoni 6-7    Final (10)
Thu, Oct 12, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Silvana Tirinzoni Alina Paetz 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Silvana Tirinzoni Alina Paetz 7-6    Final (10)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Alina Paetz Binia Feltscher 5-8    Final (9)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Binia Feltscher Silvana Tirinzoni 3-6    Final (9)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alina Paetz Binia Feltscher     09:00 AM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑