Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Kevin Koe
Jason Gunnlaugson
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pyeongchang Winter Games - Men -- Round-Robin

Feb 14 - 25, 2018
Sweden
Edin, N
0.778  6-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Canada
Koe, K
0.667  4-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Switzerland
De Cruz, P
0.556  4-2  1-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
United States
Shuster, J
0.556  4-1  1-3  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Great Britain
Smith, K
0.556  4-0  1-4  4-0  2-0  0-0 
Korea
Kim, C
0.444  3-1  1-4  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Japan
Morozumi, Y
0.444  2-0  2-5  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Norway
Ulsrud, T
0.444  1-2  3-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Italy
Retornaz, J
0.333  3-1  0-5  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Denmark
Stjerne, R
0.222  2-3  0-4  1-1  1-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Feb 13, 18 07:05 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denmark Sweden 5-9    Final (10)
B Canada Italy 5-3    Final (10)
C Korea United States 7-11    Final (9)
D Switzerland Great Britain 5-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Feb 14, 18 06:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Great Britain 6-4    Final (10)
B Korea Sweden 2-7    Final (9)
C Switzerland Italy 4-7    Final (10)
D Norway Japan 4-6    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 15, 18 12:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A United States Italy 9-10    Final (10)
B Norway Canada 4-7    Final (9)
C Great Britain Japan 6-5    Final (10)
D Denmark Switzerland 7-9    Final (10)
Thu, Feb 15, 18 07:05 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Italy Denmark 4-6    Final (10)
C Norway Korea 7-5    Final (10)
D Sweden United States 10-4    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 16, 18 06:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Japan Switzerland 5-6    Final (10)
B Sweden Great Britain 8-6    Final (9)
C Denmark United States 5-9    Final (9)
D Canada Korea 7-6    Final (10)
Sat, Feb 17, 18 12:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Korea Great Britain 11-5    Final (9)
B Switzerland Norway 7-5    Final (10)
C Canada Sweden 2-5    Final (9)
D Japan Italy 6-5    Final (10)
Sat, Feb 17, 18 07:05 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Denmark 10-8    Final (10)
B United States Japan 2-8    Final (7)
D Switzerland Canada 8-6    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 18, 18 06:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Japan 11-4    Final (8)
B Denmark Korea 9-8    Final (EE)
C Italy Great Britain 6-7    Final (EE)
D United States Norway 5-8    Final (9)
Mon, Feb 19, 18 12:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Korea 6-8    Final (10)
B Sweden Switzerland 3-10    Final (7)
C United States Canada 9-7    Final (EE)
D Great Britain Denmark 7-6    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 19, 18 07:05 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Great Britain Norway 10-3    Final (7)
B Japan Canada 4-8    Final (9)
C Korea Switzerland 8-7    Final (10)
D Italy Sweden 3-7    Final (9)
Tue, Feb 20, 18 06:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland United States 4-8    Final (9)
B Norway Italy 4-6    Final (10)
C Japan Denmark 6-4    Final (10)
Wed, Feb 21, 18 12:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denmark Canada 3-8    Final (7)
B Great Britain United States 4-10    Final (8)
C Sweden Norway 2-7    Final (6)
D Korea Japan 10-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Kevin Koe
Jason Gunnlaugson
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑