(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) Canadian Mixed Curling Championship

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
W: Glynhill Ladies International
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canadian Mixed Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Nov 12 - 19, 2017
Championship
Robert Desjardins
Chicoutimi, QC
10  10  1.000  8-0  2-0  5-0  1-0  0-0 
Charlie Sullivan
Saint John, NB
11  0.818  8-2  1-0  3-1  1-0  2-0 
Mike Anderson
Thornhill, ON
10  0.800  5-1  3-1  2-2  0-0  0-0 
Chris Ford
St.John's, NL
10  0.600  2-1  4-3  1-2  3-0  0-1 
Brent MacDougall
Dartmouth, NS
10  0.600  3-0  2-4  1-1  0-1  0-1 
Jamie Koe
Yellowknife, NT
10  0.500  4-2  1-3  1-3  1-0  0-1 
Warren Cross
Avonair, AB
10  0.400  4-2  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-2 
Charlie Robert
Sault Ste.Marie, NONT
10  0.300  2-1  1-6  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Seeding
Bruce Korte
Prince Albert, SK
0.667  4-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Buchy
Kimberley, BC
0.444  2-0  2-5  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Dean Dunstone
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-2  2-4  0-2  1-1  0-1 
Bob Smallwood
Whitehorse, YK
0.222  2-4  0-3  0-4  0-0  0-1 
Dennis Watts
Charlottetown, PEI
0.222  2-1  0-5  1-1  0-1  1-0 
Ed MacDonald
Iqaluit, NU
0.000  0-3  0-6  0-0  0-0  0-0 
A
Robert Desjardins
Chicoutimi, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Ford
St.John's, NL
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Koe
Yellowknife, NT
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Warren Cross
Avonair, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Korte
Prince Albert, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dean Dunstone
Winnipeg, MB
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ed MacDonald
Iqaluit, NU
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
B
Mike Anderson
Thornhill, ON
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Charlie Sullivan
Saint John, NB
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent MacDougall
Dartmouth, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Buchy
Kimberley, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Charlie Robert
Sault Ste.Marie, NONT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bob Smallwood
Whitehorse, YK
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dennis Watts
Charlottetown, PEI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Nov 12, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Warren Cross Bruce Korte 8-4    Final (7)
C Robert Desjardins Dean Dunstone 6-2    Final (7)
D Tom Buchy Charlie Robert 1-12    Final (6)
E Brent MacDougall Charlie Sullivan 5-8    Final (EE)
Mon, Nov 13, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chris Ford Robert Desjardins 3-4    Final (8)
B Bob Smallwood Mike Anderson 3-4    Final (8)
C Jamie Koe Bruce Korte 7-4    Final (7)
D Ed MacDonald Dean Dunstone 2-10    Final (6)
E Dennis Watts Charlie Robert 5-7    Final (7)
Mon, Nov 13, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jamie Koe Warren Cross 6-5    Final (EE)
B Chris Ford Ed MacDonald 9-0    Final (6)
C Bob Smallwood Brent MacDougall 5-7    Final (7)
D Charlie Sullivan Dennis Watts 5-4    Final (EE)
E Mike Anderson Tom Buchy 4-5    Final (8)
Tue, Nov 14, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dennis Watts Bob Smallwood 6-8    Final (7)
B Dean Dunstone Jamie Koe 5-9    Final (7)
C Warren Cross Chris Ford 4-7    Final (EE)
E Ed MacDonald Robert Desjardins 3-8    Final (7)
Tue, Nov 14, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Charlie Robert Charlie Sullivan 2-8    Final (7)
B Robert Desjardins Warren Cross 5-3    Final (7)
C Tom Buchy Dennis Watts 9-2    Final (6)
D Brent MacDougall Mike Anderson 3-7    Final (7)
E Bruce Korte Dean Dunstone 8-3    Final (7)
Tue, Nov 14, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brent MacDougall Tom Buchy 6-4    Final (7)
B Mike Anderson Charlie Robert 7-3    Final (7)
C Ed MacDonald Jamie Koe 2-8    Final (7)
D Chris Ford Bruce Korte 3-8    Final (7)
E Charlie Sullivan Bob Smallwood 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Korte Ed MacDonald 8-1    Final (6)
C Charlie Sullivan Mike Anderson 3-6    Final (7)
D Bob Smallwood Tom Buchy 3-6    Final (7)
E Jamie Koe Chris Ford 2-10    Final (6)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dean Dunstone Chris Ford 6-7    Final (EE)
B Dennis Watts Brent MacDougall 2-5    Final (7)
C Charlie Robert Bob Smallwood 5-4    Final (8)
D Robert Desjardins Jamie Koe 5-4    Final (EE)
E Warren Cross Ed MacDonald 13-3    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike Anderson Dennis Watts 7-3    Final (7)
B Tom Buchy Charlie Sullivan 3-5    Final (8)
C Bruce Korte Robert Desjardins 1-5    Final (7)
D Dean Dunstone Warren Cross 2-12    Final (6)
E Charlie Robert Brent MacDougall 2-7    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 16, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Robert Desjardins Charlie Robert 4-2    Final (7)
B Chris Ford Brent MacDougall 7-5    Final (EE)
C Jamie Koe Charlie Sullivan 4-6    Final (8)
D Warren Cross Mike Anderson 5-7    Final (8)
E Dean Dunstone Bob Smallwood 7-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Nov 16, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tom Buchy Charlie Sullivan 3-11    Final (7)
D Ed MacDonald Bob Smallwood 0-9    Final (6)
E Bruce Korte Dennis Watts 14-2    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 16, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Charlie Sullivan Warren Cross 8-4    Final (7)
B Dennis Watts Ed MacDonald 13-5    Final (6)
C Brent MacDougall Robert Desjardins 2-3    Final (8)
D Charlie Robert Chris Ford 2-5    Final (7)
E Mike Anderson Jamie Koe 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 17, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jamie Koe Charlie Robert 9-3    Final (8)
B Warren Cross Brent MacDougall 3-5    Final (7)
C Chris Ford Mike Anderson 3-6    Final (7)
E Robert Desjardins Charlie Sullivan 3-2    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 17, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bob Smallwood Bruce Korte 4-5    Final (8)
D Dean Dunstone Dennis Watts 4-5    Final (EE)
E Tom Buchy Ed MacDonald 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 17, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike Anderson Robert Desjardins 4-5    Final (8)
B Charlie Sullivan Chris Ford 6-5    Final (EE)
C Bruce Korte Tom Buchy 10-4    Final (7)
D Brent MacDougall Jamie Koe 5-4    Final (8)
E Charlie Robert Warren Cross 6-9    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
W: Glynhill Ladies International
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA Women with Backs to the Wall

USA Women with Backs to the Wall

Price Atkinson - CAMROSE, Alberta - It's officially crunch time now for the two American women's teams at the Meridian Canadian Open.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑