Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Le Gruyere European Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 17 - 25, 2017
A Division
Sweden
Hasselborg, A
1.000  7-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scotland
Muirhead, E
0.778  7-1  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-1 
Switzerland
Tirinzoni, S
0.778  3-0  4-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Italy
Gaspari, D
0.556  3-1  2-3  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Russia
Sidorova, A
0.444  3-3  1-2  0-5  0-0  0-1 
Denmark
Dupont, M
0.333  1-1  2-5  1-1  0-1  1-0 
Germany
Jentsch, D
0.333  1-4  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Czech Republic
Kubeskova, A
0.333  2-3  1-3  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Hungary
Palancsa, D
0.222  0-1  2-6  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Turkey
Yildiz, D
0.222  2-2  0-5  1-3  0-2  0-0 
B Division
Norway
Skaslien, K
0.889  4-0  4-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Estonia
Turmann, M
0.778  4-2  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Latvia
Stasa-Sarsune, I
0.667  4-2  2-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Finland
Kauste, O
0.556  4-1  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
England
Farnell, L
0.444  0-1  4-4  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Spain
Otaegi, O
0.444  3-1  1-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Netherlands
Neeleman, M
0.333  3-3  0-3  1-1  1-1  0-0 
Lithuania
Paulauskaite, V
0.333  2-3  1-3  1-1  1-0  1-0 
Poland
Szeliga-Frynia, M
0.333  2-4  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Belarus
Pavlyuchik, A
0.222  0-2  2-5  0-0  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 18, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Czech Republic 6-3    Final (9)
B Denmark Switzerland 4-9    Final (9)
C Sweden Scotland 5-2    Final (9)
D Germany Hungary 10-12    Final (EE)
E Turkey Russia 7-6    Final (10)
F Belarus Norway 7-12    Final (9)
G England Latvia 5-6    Final (10)
H Estonia Poland 6-5    Final (10)
J Spain Lithuania 7-3    Final (9)
K Finland Netherlands 7-3    Final (9)
Sun, Nov 19, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland Germany 8-5    Final (10)
B Czech Republic Hungary 7-8    Final (10)
C Turkey Italy 6-9    Final (9)
D Russia Scotland 7-8    Final (EE)
E Denmark Sweden 1-8    Final (6)
F Latvia Spain 7-6    Final (10)
G Norway Lithuania 8-4    Final (9)
H Finland Belarus 11-6    Final (9)
J Netherlands Poland 11-3    Final (8)
K England Estonia 5-8    Final (9)
Sun, Nov 19, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Poland England 1-10    Final (7)
G Belarus Netherlands 5-10    Final (9)
H Norway Spain 10-6    Final (9)
J Estonia Finland 9-4    Final (9)
K Latvia Lithuania 10-1    Final (6)
Sun, Nov 19, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scotland Denmark 6-1    Final (8)
B Italy Russia 9-8    Final (10)
C Czech Republic Germany 9-5    Final (9)
D Sweden Turkey 7-1    Final (8)
E Switzerland Hungary 8-6    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 20, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Lithuania Finland 6-7    Final (10)
G Estonia Spain 8-2    Final (8)
H Netherlands Latvia 4-11    Final (9)
J Poland Belarus 6-4    Final (10)
K Norway England 8-4    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 20, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hungary Turkey 5-12    Final (7)
B Sweden Germany 8-2    Final (6)
C Russia Switzerland 7-8    Final (10)
D Scotland Italy 8-1    Final (6)
E Czech Republic Denmark 3-6    Final (9)
Mon, Nov 20, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Estonia Latvia 4-6    Final (10)
G Finland Norway 9-2    Final (7)
H Belarus Lithuania 8-11    Final (EE)
J England Netherlands 6-7    Final (EE)
K Spain Poland 9-7    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 20, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Switzerland 8-6    Final (10)
B Turkey Czech Republic 7-8    Final (EE)
C Italy Hungary 8-5    Final (9)
D Denmark Russia 2-12    Final (6)
E Germany Scotland 5-8    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 21, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turkey Scotland 3-8    Final (9)
B Switzerland Italy 9-6    Final (10)
C Germany Denmark 15-7    Final (7)
D Hungary Sweden 1-13    Final (6)
E Russia Czech Republic 8-2    Final (8)
F Finland Poland 7-8    Final (10)
G Latvia Belarus 6-8    Final (10)
H Spain England 2-8    Final (8)
K Netherlands Norway 6-8    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 21, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F England Lithuania 9-6    Final (10)
G Netherlands Estonia 3-6    Final (9)
H Poland Norway 2-11    Final (6)
J Finland Latvia 4-11    Final (8)
K Belarus Spain 3-9    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 22, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denmark Hungary 6-4    Final (9)
B Russia Sweden 5-6    Final (10)
C Scotland Czech Republic 8-4    Final (8)
D Turkey Switzerland 3-8    Final (8)
E Italy Germany 4-9    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 22, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Norway Estonia 11-7    Final (10)
G Spain Finland 6-9    Final (9)
H Lithuania Netherlands 6-5    Final (EE)
J Belarus England 7-4    Final (9)
K Poland Latvia 8-6    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 22, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Czech Republic Sweden 4-9    Final (8)
B Germany Turkey 7-6    Final (10)
C Hungary Russia 3-8    Final (9)
D Italy Denmark 6-5    Final (EE)
E Scotland Switzerland 7-9    Final (EE)
F Spain Netherlands 8-4    Final (9)
G Lithuania Poland 7-5    Final (10)
H England Finland 8-6    Final (9)
J Latvia Norway 7-8    Final (10)
K Estonia Belarus 8-6    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 23, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Russia 3-5    Final (10)
B Hungary Scotland 3-9    Final (8)
C Denmark Turkey 8-7    Final (EE)
D Switzerland Czech Republic 5-6    Final (10)
E Sweden Italy 9-2    Final (7)
F Lithuania Estonia 0-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑