Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 17 - 19, 2017
Pool A
Lauren Marks
Leduc, AB
1.000  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Vincent
Red Deer, AB
0.667  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jillian Fash
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Wytrychowski
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Laurie St-Georges
Laval, QC
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Rebecca Geary
St. Albert, AB
0.333  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abby Marks
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Veronica Maschmeyer
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Elysa Crough
Calgary, AB
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chaelynn Kitz
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashton Simard
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Allyson Hamilton
Taber, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 17, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lauren Marks Jillian Fash 6-4    Final (7)
3 Jessica Wytrychowski Hollie Vincent 6-7    Final (8)
4 Laurie St-Georges Rebecca Geary 6-2    Final (5)
5 Veronica Maschmeyer Abby Marks 3-4    Final (EE)
6 Chaelynn Kitz Elysa Crough 8-3    Final (7)
7 Ashton Simard Allyson Hamilton 5-3    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rebecca Geary Veronica Maschmeyer 2-5    Final (6)
3 Abby Marks Laurie St-Georges 3-4    Final (EE)
4 Elysa Crough Ashton Simard 8-6    Final (8)
5 Allyson Hamilton Chaelynn Kitz 0-7    Final (4)
6 Jillian Fash Jessica Wytrychowski 0-1    3rd
7 Hollie Vincent Lauren Marks 2-6    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Lauren Marks Jessica Wytrychowski 7-2    Final (7)
6 Hollie Vincent Jillian Fash 11-7    Final (7)
7 Laurie St-Georges Veronica Maschmeyer 8-1    Final (5)
8 Abby Marks Rebecca Geary 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chaelynn Kitz Ashton Simard 1-6    Final (6)
2 Allyson Hamilton Elysa Crough 4-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Jason Gunnlaugson wins MCT Championships

Jason Gunnlaugson wins MCT Championships

Jason Gunnlaugson (Winnipeg, MB) wins the MCT Championships, defeating Team Simmons (Winnipeg, MB) 5-4 at the East St.

Curling Blogs

  • CURL WITH MATH: The Quadrennial Canada Olympic...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑