Listowel Mixed Doubles Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Feb 16 - 18, 2018
Pool A
Cottrill/Cottrill
Listowel, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Donegan/Steep
Listowel, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shipmaker/Shinde
Mississauga, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Edger/Koch
Vanastra, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Just/Deis
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Murphy/Murphy
Mississauga, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nuhn/Nuhn
Listowel, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Burden/Robertson
St. Marys, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Liscumb/Liscumb
Ilderton, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sone/Rivkind
Metulla, ISR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Little/Trennum
Niagara Falls, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Westlund Stewart/Stewart
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hussain/Husain
Georgetown, GUY
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wasylkiw/Konings
Unionville, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
White/White
St. Marys, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Feb 16, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shipmaker/Shinde Donegan/Steep 6-5    Final (8)
2 Cottrill/Cottrill Edger/Koch 9-6    Final (8)
3 Murphy/Murphy Burden/Robertson 6-0    Final (1)
4 Just/Deis Nuhn/Nuhn 13-2    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 16, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Liscumb/Liscumb Sone/Rivkind 4-8    Final (8)
2 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Little/Trennum 13-0    Final (6)
3 Westlund Stewart/Stewart White/White 7-2    Final (6)
4 Wasylkiw/Konings Hussain/Husain 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 17, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Just/Deis Burden/Robertson 10-5    Final (8)
2 Murphy/Murphy Nuhn/Nuhn 7-3    Final (7)
3 Cottrill/Cottrill Donegan/Steep 6-9    Final (8)
4 Shipmaker/Shinde Edger/Koch 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 17, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wasylkiw/Konings White/White 8-3    Final (7)
2 Westlund Stewart/Stewart Hussain/Husain 6-5    Final (8)
3 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Sone/Rivkind 9-4    Final (7)
4 Liscumb/Liscumb Little/Trennum 10-2    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 17, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Donegan/Steep Edger/Koch 10-5    Final (7)
2 Cottrill/Cottrill Shipmaker/Shinde 9-8    Final (EE)
3 Murphy/Murphy Just/Deis 0-6    Final (6)
4 Nuhn/Nuhn Burden/Robertson 10-5    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 17, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sone/Rivkind Little/Trennum 8-6    Final (8)
2 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Liscumb/Liscumb 5-8    Final (8)
3 Westlund Stewart/Stewart Wasylkiw/Konings 8-2    Final (6)
4 Hussain/Husain White/White 8-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Two-time Paralympian Patrick McDonald joins the World Curling Tour as coordinator of the World Wheelchair Curling Tour, helping to organize the events and to grow the discipline.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑