Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Quebec Scotties -- Round-Robin

Jan 9 - 14, 2018
Eve Belisle
Montreal, QC
0.857  4-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marie-France Larouche
Levis, QC
0.857  4-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emilia Gagne
Alma, QC
0.571  2-1  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Roxane Perron
Levis, QC
0.571  3-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Sophie Morissette
Trois-Rivieres, QC
0.429  1-0  2-4  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Dominique Jean
Quebec, QC
0.286  1-1  1-4  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Isabelle Neron
Chicoutimi, QC
0.286  2-3  0-2  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Gabrielle Lavoie
Quebec, QC
0.143  1-2  0-4  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Jan 9, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Isabelle Neron Gabrielle Lavoie 6-4    Final (10)
B Eve Belisle Emilia Gagne 7-4    Final (9)
C Marie-France Larouche Sophie Morissette 9-2    Final (6)
D Roxane Perron Dominique Jean 7-0    Final (8)
Wed, Jan 10, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Roxane Perron Emilia Gagne 4-6    Final (10)
B Isabelle Neron Sophie Morissette 6-7    Final (10)
C Eve Belisle Dominique Jean 10-6    Final (9)
D Marie-France Larouche Gabrielle Lavoie 9-4    Final (6)
Wed, Jan 10, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eve Belisle Sophie Morissette 7-3    Final (6)
B Marie-France Larouche Dominique Jean 8-3    Final (8)
C Roxane Perron Gabrielle Lavoie 9-6    Final (9)
D Isabelle Neron Emilia Gagne 2-7    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 11, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dominique Jean Emilia Gagne 5-10    Final (9)
B Eve Belisle Roxane Perron 5-7    Final (9)
C Marie-France Larouche Isabelle Neron 9-4    Final (8)
D Sophie Morissette Gabrielle Lavoie 10-6    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 11, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Roxane Perron Sophie Morissette 7-2    Final (6)
B Isabelle Neron Dominique Jean 8-9    Final (10)
C Eve Belisle Gabrielle Lavoie 10-4    Final (9)
D Marie-France Larouche Emilia Gagne 9-4    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dominique Jean Gabrielle Lavoie 7-8    Final (10)
B Marie-France Larouche Roxane Perron 7-3    Final (8)
C Sophie Morissette Emilia Gagne 7-6    Final (10)
D Eve Belisle Isabelle Neron 8-6    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eve Belisle Marie-France Larouche 8-6    Final (10)
B Gabrielle Lavoie Emilia Gagne 4-7    Final (9)
C Roxane Perron Isabelle Neron 8-9    Final (EE)
D Sophie Morissette Dominique Jean 7-8    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑