Curling Scores

Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Mixed Doubles Championship -- Round-Robin

Jan 17 - 21, 2018
Pool A
Anderson/Dropkin
Minneapolis, MN
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Foote/Hagberg
Whitesboro, NY
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Burchesky/Richardson
Eau Claire, WI
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Larson/Maxie
Tempe, AZ
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ostrowski/Mazzotta
Minneapolis, MN
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Unruh/Unruh
Bismarck, ND
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Schultz/McLean
Richfield, MN
1.000  5-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lanigan/Evenson
Duluth, MN
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Podoll/Parry
Fargo, ND
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rodgers/Thompson
Leyden, MA
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Birr/Birr
Ham Lake, MN
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Paisley/King
Onalaska, WI
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Stolt/Stolt
Plymouth, MN
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moores/Wheeler
Denver, CO
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tingley/O'Neil
Columbus, OH
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brundage/Leichter
Prospect Harbor, ME
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nichols/Johnson
Appleton, WI
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
McMakin/Fenson
St. Paul, MN
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Anderson/Clawson
Minneapolis, MN
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Rhyme/Smith
Minneapolis, MN
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rohrbacher/Davis
Pittsburgh, PA
0.500  0-1  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
McKeown/Nickel
Robbinsdale, MN
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 17, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anderson/Dropkin Foote/Hagberg 6-4    Final (7)
2 Burchesky/Richardson Ostrowski/Mazzotta 11-4    Final (7)
3 Unruh/Unruh Larson/Maxie 2-8    Final (7)
4 Schultz/McLean Paisley/King 10-2    Final (7)
Wed, Jan 17, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Podoll/Parry Lanigan/Evenson 6-9    Final (7)
2 Birr/Birr Rodgers/Thompson 5-6    Final (8)
3 Stolt/Stolt Nichols/Johnson 8-4    Final (7)
4 Rhyme/Smith McKeown/Nickel 9-5    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 18, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brundage/Leichter Moores/Wheeler 9-4    Final (7)
2 McMakin/Fenson Anderson/Clawson 7-3    Final (7)
3 Foote/Hagberg Burchesky/Richardson 7-5    Final (8)
4 Ostrowski/Mazzotta Larson/Maxie 5-8    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 18, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Schultz/McLean Rodgers/Thompson 8-3    Final (6)
2 Lanigan/Evenson Paisley/King 11-5    Final (7)
3 Podoll/Parry Birr/Birr 6-9    Final (8)
4 Unruh/Unruh Anderson/Dropkin 1-10    Final (4)
Thu, Jan 18, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rohrbacher/Davis Rhyme/Smith 0-12    Final (4)
2 Nichols/Johnson Moores/Wheeler 6-8    Final (8)
3 McKeown/Nickel McMakin/Fenson 7-8    Final (8)
4 Stolt/Stolt Tingley/O'Neil 10-1    Final (6)
Thu, Jan 18, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Burchesky/Richardson Larson/Maxie 4-10    Final (7)
2 Foote/Hagberg Unruh/Unruh 10-3    Final (7)
3 Anderson/Dropkin Ostrowski/Mazzotta 13-3    Final (6)
4 Podoll/Parry Schultz/McLean 6-10    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 18, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lanigan/Evenson Birr/Birr 7-4    Final (8)
2 Tingley/O'Neil Brundage/Leichter 7-3    Final (8)
3 Anderson/Clawson Rohrbacher/Davis 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Paisley/King Rodgers/Thompson 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 19, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rhyme/Smith McMakin/Fenson 8-11    Final (7)
3 Moores/Wheeler Stolt/Stolt 5-10    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 19, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Unruh/Unruh Ostrowski/Mazzotta 1-8    Final (6)
2 Anderson/Dropkin Burchesky/Richardson 7-8    Final (8)
3 Schultz/McLean Lanigan/Evenson 7-3    Final (7)
4 Larson/Maxie Foote/Hagberg 3-10    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 19, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rodgers/Thompson Podoll/Parry 3-9    Final (6)
2 Moores/Wheeler Tingley/O'Neil 7-4    Final (8)
3 Birr/Birr Paisley/King 6-7    Final (8)
4 Nichols/Johnson Brundage/Leichter 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 19, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 McKeown/Nickel Anderson/Clawson 4-11    Final (6)
2 Ostrowski/Mazzotta Foote/Hagberg 6-11    Final (8)
3 Burchesky/Richardson Unruh/Unruh 7-4    Final (7)
4 McMakin/Fenson Rohrbacher/Davis 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 19, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Birr/Birr Schultz/McLean 4-7    Final (7)
2 Paisley/King Podoll/Parry 5-7    Final (7)
3 Larson/Maxie Anderson/Dropkin 4-8    Final (7)
4 Rodgers/Thompson Lanigan/Evenson 9-10    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 20, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tingley/O'Neil Nichols/Johnson 6-4    Final (7)
2 Brundage/Leichter Stolt/Stolt 2-8    Final (7)
3 Rohrbacher/Davis McKeown/Nickel 9-5    Final (8)
4 Anderson/Clawson Rhyme/Smith 6-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Audi quattro Winter Games NZ To Open ISS World Mixed Tour

Audi quattro Winter Games NZ To Open ISS World Mixed Tour

Audi quattro Winter Games NZ Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament to Open ISS World Mixed Tour schedule for 2018/19 season.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑