Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round

Curling Scores

M: Americas Challenge
Chaska, USA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Brazil
Guyana

10 
Final
(EE)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Americas Challenge
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Euro Super League: Norway
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round -- A Event

Jan 19 - 21, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Wayne Tuck Jr.
2
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 53
  [25] Cory Heggestad
Brandon Tippin
Cory Heggestad
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 54
  [18]
Cory Heggestad
3
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 59
  [29] Cory Heggestad
Steve Allen
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 55
  [19] Steve Allen
Spencer Richmond
Gary Grant
2
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 52
  [26]
Gary Grant
Gary Grant
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 48
  [20]
John Steski
5
Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 61
  [31] Richard Krell
To Provincials
Richard Krell
2
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 55
  [27] Richard Krell
Pat Ferris
Mac Calwell
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 48
  [22]
Mac Calwell
3
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 58
  [30] Richard Krell
Daryl Shane
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 53
  [23] Daryl Shane
Ian Dickie
Joe Frans
2
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 54
  [28]
Joe Frans

Curling Scores

M: Americas Challenge
Chaska, USA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Brazil
Guyana

10 
Final
(EE)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Americas Challenge
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Euro Super League: Norway
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

Today, the World Curling Tour announced the formation of WCT-Japan, a wholly owned subsidiary, which will operate in Japan, to build and grow competitive curling opportunities in this curling hungry country of 127 million people.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑