Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Travelers Northern Ontario Mens Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 7 - 11, 2017
Tanner Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
1.000  4-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Chandler
Sudbury, NONT
0.714  2-0  3-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.714  2-2  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Dylan Johnston
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.714  1-0  4-2  2-0  0-0  0-1 
Dustin Montpellier
Copper Cliff, NONT
0.429  1-2  2-2  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Charlie Robert
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.286  2-3  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dumontelle
North Bay, NONT
0.143  0-4  1-2  1-1  1-1  0-0 
Colin Koivula
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.000  0-5  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Feb 7, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colin Koivula Brad Jacobs 4-6    Final (9)
2 Dylan Johnston Charlie Robert 5-4    Final (10)
3 Tanner Horgan Matt Dumontelle 7-3    Final (9)
4 Jordan Chandler Dustin Montpellier 5-4    Final (10)
Wed, Feb 7, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matt Dumontelle Dustin Montpellier 7-8    Final (EE)
2 Tanner Horgan Jordan Chandler 6-2    Final (8)
3 Brad Jacobs Charlie Robert 8-2    Final (6)
4 Colin Koivula Dylan Johnston 4-7    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 8, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Charlie Robert Tanner Horgan 3-9    Final (9)
2 Colin Koivula Dustin Montpellier 5-7    Final (10)
3 Dylan Johnston Jordan Chandler 5-7    Final (EE)
4 Brad Jacobs Matt Dumontelle 7-3    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 8, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dylan Johnston Matt Dumontelle 9-2    Final (7)
2 Brad Jacobs Jordan Chandler 7-6    Final (10)
3 Colin Koivula Tanner Horgan 5-8    Final (9)
4 Charlie Robert Dustin Montpellier 7-12    Final (9)
Fri, Feb 9, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colin Koivula Jordan Chandler 2-7    Final (7)
2 Charlie Robert Matt Dumontelle 5-2    Final (6)
3 Dylan Johnston Dustin Montpellier 8-3    Final (8)
4 Brad Jacobs Tanner Horgan 3-7    Final (6)
Fri, Feb 9, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brad Jacobs Dylan Johnston 5-6    Final (10)
2 Tanner Horgan Dustin Montpellier 4-2    Final (9)
3 Colin Koivula Charlie Robert 1-6    Final (7)
4 Matt Dumontelle Jordan Chandler 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 10, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Charlie Robert Jordan Chandler 3-6    Final (9)
2 Colin Koivula Matt Dumontelle 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Brad Jacobs Dustin Montpellier 8-5    Final (9)
4 Dylan Johnston Tanner Horgan 4-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑