Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Travelers Northern Ontario Mens Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 7 - 11, 2017
Tanner Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
1.000  4-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Chandler
Sudbury, NONT
0.714  2-0  3-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.714  2-2  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Dylan Johnston
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.714  1-0  4-2  2-0  0-0  0-1 
Dustin Montpellier
Copper Cliff, NONT
0.429  1-2  2-2  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Charlie Robert
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.286  2-3  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dumontelle
North Bay, NONT
0.143  0-4  1-2  1-1  1-1  0-0 
Colin Koivula
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.000  0-5  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Feb 7, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colin Koivula Brad Jacobs 4-6    Final (9)
2 Dylan Johnston Charlie Robert 5-4    Final (10)
3 Tanner Horgan Matt Dumontelle 7-3    Final (9)
4 Jordan Chandler Dustin Montpellier 5-4    Final (10)
Wed, Feb 7, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matt Dumontelle Dustin Montpellier 7-8    Final (EE)
2 Tanner Horgan Jordan Chandler 6-2    Final (8)
3 Brad Jacobs Charlie Robert 8-2    Final (6)
4 Colin Koivula Dylan Johnston 4-7    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 8, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Charlie Robert Tanner Horgan 3-9    Final (9)
2 Colin Koivula Dustin Montpellier 5-7    Final (10)
3 Dylan Johnston Jordan Chandler 5-7    Final (EE)
4 Brad Jacobs Matt Dumontelle 7-3    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 8, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dylan Johnston Matt Dumontelle 9-2    Final (7)
2 Brad Jacobs Jordan Chandler 7-6    Final (10)
3 Colin Koivula Tanner Horgan 5-8    Final (9)
4 Charlie Robert Dustin Montpellier 7-12    Final (9)
Fri, Feb 9, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colin Koivula Jordan Chandler 2-7    Final (7)
2 Charlie Robert Matt Dumontelle 5-2    Final (6)
3 Dylan Johnston Dustin Montpellier 8-3    Final (8)
4 Brad Jacobs Tanner Horgan 3-7    Final (6)
Fri, Feb 9, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brad Jacobs Dylan Johnston 5-6    Final (10)
2 Tanner Horgan Dustin Montpellier 4-2    Final (9)
3 Colin Koivula Charlie Robert 1-6    Final (7)
4 Matt Dumontelle Jordan Chandler 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 10, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Charlie Robert Jordan Chandler 3-6    Final (9)
2 Colin Koivula Matt Dumontelle 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Brad Jacobs Dustin Montpellier 8-5    Final (9)
4 Dylan Johnston Tanner Horgan 4-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑