Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Mens Club National Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 10 - 17, 2018
Lyle Sieg
Seattle, WA
0.889  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bill Stopera
Ardsley, NY
0.778  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeffrey Knott
Dallas-Fort Worth, TX
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Brown
Madison, WI
0.556  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Al Gulseth
Fargo, ND
0.556  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Justin McBride
San Francisco, CA
0.556  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benj Guzman
Wayland, MA
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chad Roberts
Detroit, MI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Wilson
Chicago, IL
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent Halfmann
Stephen, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Feb 10, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Al Gulseth Benj Guzman 9-4    Final (8)
2 Bill Stopera Justin McBride 4-7    Final (9)
3 Lyle Sieg Chad Roberts 9-3    Final (8)
4 David Brown Brent Halfmann 12-1    Final (6)
Sat, Feb 10, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Greg Wilson Jeffrey Knott 10-6    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 11, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Brent Halfmann Bill Stopera 3-10    Final (9)
4 Lyle Sieg Justin McBride 10-3    Final (7)
Sun, Feb 11, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Greg Wilson Benj Guzman 6-7    Final (10)
4 Jeffrey Knott David Brown 7-6    Final (10)
Sun, Feb 11, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Chad Roberts Al Gulseth 5-12    Final (8)
Sun, Feb 11, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brent Halfmann Justin McBride 4-6    Final (9)
2 Benj Guzman David Brown 2-9    Final (5)
3 Lyle Sieg Jeffrey Knott 12-5    Final (8)
Mon, Feb 12, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Bill Stopera Chad Roberts 8-6    Final (10)
4 Al Gulseth Greg Wilson 9-5    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 12, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brent Halfmann Lyle Sieg 2-10    Final (7)
Mon, Feb 12, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Justin McBride Chad Roberts 10-8    Final (EE)
2 Al Gulseth Jeffrey Knott 3-8    Final (8)
3 David Brown Greg Wilson 1-6    Final (7)
4 Benj Guzman Bill Stopera 7-2    Final (6)
Tue, Feb 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Al Gulseth Brent Halfmann 7-3    Final (9)
2 Lyle Sieg Benj Guzman 7-5    Final (10)
4 Justin McBride Jeffrey Knott 0-9    Final (6)
Tue, Feb 13, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bill Stopera David Brown 7-3    Final (9)
2 Greg Wilson Chad Roberts 3-8    Final (8)
Tue, Feb 13, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jeffrey Knott Brent Halfmann 8-1    Final (4)
Tue, Feb 13, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chad Roberts Benj Guzman 11-7    Final (9)
2 Bill Stopera Greg Wilson 8-4    Final (8)
3 Justin McBride David Brown 5-8    Final (9)
4 Al Gulseth Lyle Sieg 2-7    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 14, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Greg Wilson Lyle Sieg 0-8    Final (4)
4 Jeffrey Knott Bill Stopera 2-9    Final (7)
Wed, Feb 14, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 David Brown Chad Roberts 9-6    Final (10)
2 Justin McBride Al Gulseth 5-7    Final (EE)
3 Benj Guzman Brent Halfmann 10-6    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 15, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brent Halfmann Greg Wilson 5-11    Final (9)
2 David Brown Lyle Sieg 6-7    Final (10)
3 Chad Roberts Jeffrey Knott 2-10    Final (6)
4 Bill Stopera Al Gulseth 5-4    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 15, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lyle Sieg Bill Stopera 7-8    Final (8)
2 Benj Guzman Justin McBride 6-8    Final (10)
4 Chad Roberts Brent Halfmann 8-7    Final (10)
Thu, Feb 15, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 David Brown Al Gulseth 7-3    Final (10)
Fri, Feb 16, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jeffrey Knott Benj Guzman 6-4    Final (9)
4 Greg Wilson Justin McBride 8-10    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑