Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: KKP Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Winter Games Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Feb 16 - 18, 2018
Pool A
Cholin/Sawiak
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jenkins/Duncan
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Molberg/Lozinsky
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nedohin/Pollard
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jacques/Jacques
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hagey/Kobylnyk
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie/Kobylnyk
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lutz/Fenske
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Hartwell/Charbonneau
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bakos/Pacholok
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cooper/Pring
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Helston/Crough
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Cinnamon/Macaulay
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kuzma/Michaud
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Libbus/Balance
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Walker/Runciman
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Feb 17, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nedohin/Pollard Molberg/Lozinsky 2-9    Final (7)
2 Jenkins/Duncan Cholin/Sawiak 2-7    Final (7)
3 Mackenzie/Kobylnyk Lutz/Fenske 10-4    Final (7)
4 Jacques/Jacques Hagey/Kobylnyk 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 17, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Helston/Crough Bakos/Pacholok 8-10    Final (8)
2 Hartwell/Charbonneau Cooper/Pring 9-4    Final (7)
3 Kuzma/Michaud Cinnamon/Macaulay 8-3    Final (8)
4 Libbus/Balance Walker/Runciman 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 17, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lutz/Fenske Jacques/Jacques 7-9    Final (8)
2 Mackenzie/Kobylnyk Hagey/Kobylnyk 6-7    Final (8)
3 Molberg/Lozinsky Jenkins/Duncan 6-10    Final (8)
4 Nedohin/Pollard Cholin/Sawiak 9-2    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 17, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cinnamon/Macaulay Libbus/Balance 8-5    Final (8)
2 Kuzma/Michaud Walker/Runciman 9-6    Final (7)
3 Bakos/Pacholok Hartwell/Charbonneau 5-7    Final (8)
4 Helston/Crough Cooper/Pring 5-11    Final (7)
Sun, Feb 18, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Molberg/Lozinsky Cholin/Sawiak 10-12    Final (EE)
2 Jenkins/Duncan Nedohin/Pollard 7-6    Final (8)
3 Lutz/Fenske Hagey/Kobylnyk 3-8    Final (8)
4 Jacques/Jacques Mackenzie/Kobylnyk 9-8    Final (8)
Sun, Feb 18, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bakos/Pacholok Cooper/Pring 9-5    Final (7)
2 Hartwell/Charbonneau Helston/Crough 8-5    Final (8)
3 Cinnamon/Macaulay Walker/Runciman 9-1    Final (6)
4 Libbus/Balance Kuzma/Michaud 8-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: KKP Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑