Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA U18 Mens Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 21 - 25, 2018
Pool A
Eli Clawson
Clarksville, MD
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Marquardt
Poynette, WI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gabriel Koepke
Green Bay, WI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Tuma
St. Paul, MN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jonathan Gaasvig
Bemidji, MN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ethan Sampson
Edmore, ND
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Andrew McDonald
Hudson, OH
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Riley Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Caleb Gartner
Falmouth, MA
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ethan Hebert
Lowell, MA
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marty Hill
Portland, OR
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Connal Murphy
Bismarck, ND
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Feb 22, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eli Clawson Gabriel Koepke 8-0    Final (5)
2 Jonathan Gaasvig Trevor Marquardt 3-6    Final (7)
3 Ethan Sampson Kevin Tuma 0-9    Final (4)
4 Riley Fenson Ethan Hebert 10-4    Final (7)
5 Caleb Gartner Connal Murphy 5-2    Final (7)
6 Andrew McDonald Marty Hill 12-1    Final (7)
Thu, Feb 22, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Caleb Gartner Andrew McDonald 3-8    Final (6)
2 Riley Fenson Marty Hill 13-2    Final (5)
3 Ethan Hebert Connal Murphy 3-2    Final (8)
4 Ethan Sampson Eli Clawson 3-10    Final (6)
5 Trevor Marquardt Gabriel Koepke 13-3    Final (7)
6 Jonathan Gaasvig Kevin Tuma 2-8    Final (6)
Fri, Feb 23, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Trevor Marquardt Ethan Sampson 12-2    Final (6)
2 Kevin Tuma Eli Clawson 1-7    Final (6)
3 Jonathan Gaasvig Gabriel Koepke 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Connal Murphy Andrew McDonald 2-7    Final (7)
5 Ethan Hebert Marty Hill 4-9    Final (7)
6 Riley Fenson Caleb Gartner 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 23, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Connal Murphy Riley Fenson 1-11    Final (4)
2 Andrew McDonald Ethan Hebert 10-2    Final (6)
3 Marty Hill Caleb Gartner 3-7    Final (8)
4 Kevin Tuma Trevor Marquardt 3-6    Final (7)
5 Eli Clawson Jonathan Gaasvig 5-2    Final (7)
6 Gabriel Koepke Ethan Sampson 12-3    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 24, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gabriel Koepke Kevin Tuma 9-1    Final (6)
2 Ethan Sampson Jonathan Gaasvig 4-7    Final (7)
3 Eli Clawson Trevor Marquardt 8-6    Final (8)
4 Caleb Gartner Ethan Hebert 3-6    Final (7)
5 Andrew McDonald Riley Fenson 7-3    Final (8)
6 Marty Hill Connal Murphy 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑