Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 16 -- 5:30pm NT
Kerri Einarson
Rachel Homan

3rd
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 2 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 1 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

USA U18 Womens Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 21 - 25, 2018
Pool A
Leah Yavarow
Bemidji, MN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katherine Gourianova
Potomac, MD
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Samantha Jones
Endeavor, WI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abbey Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Holler
Bemidji, MN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maya Willertz
Midland, MI
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Susan Dudt
Malvern, PA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sara Olson
Duluth, MN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Suzanna Viau
Plover, WI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maya Horten
Portland, OR
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claire Blaske
Columbus, OH
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Martin
Fargo, ND
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Feb 22, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Maya Willertz Katherine Gourianova 5-6    Final (8)
2 Emily Holler Abbey Kitchens 0-17    Final (6)
3 Samantha Jones Leah Yavarow 2-6    Final (7)
4 Susan Dudt Claire Blaske 8-1    Final (6)
5 Sara Olson Emily Martin 9-4    Final (7)
6 Suzanna Viau Maya Horten 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 24, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sara Olson Suzanna Viau 6-7    Final (8)
2 Susan Dudt Maya Horten 9-4    Final (7)
3 Claire Blaske Emily Martin 5-8    Final (7)
4 Samantha Jones Maya Willertz 7-6    Final (8)
5 Abbey Kitchens Katherine Gourianova 8-4    Final (7)
6 Emily Holler Leah Yavarow 8-0    Final (6)
Sat, Feb 24, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Abbey Kitchens Samantha Jones 6-7    Final (8)
2 Leah Yavarow Maya Willertz 6-3    Final (7)
3 Emily Holler Katherine Gourianova 8-10    Final (7)
4 Emily Martin Suzanna Viau 4-6    Final (8)
5 Claire Blaske Maya Horten 7-3    Final (7)
6 Susan Dudt Sara Olson 9-4    Final (6)
Sun, Feb 25, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Emily Martin Susan Dudt 3-7    Final (7)
2 Suzanna Viau Claire Blaske 6-2    Final (7)
3 Maya Horten Sara Olson 5-12    Final (6)
4 Leah Yavarow Abbey Kitchens 7-1    Final (6)
5 Maya Willertz Emily Holler 6-5    Final (8)
6 Katherine Gourianova Samantha Jones 4-3    Final (EE)
Sun, Feb 25, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Katherine Gourianova Leah Yavarow 2-8    Final (6)
2 Samantha Jones Emily Holler 8-4    Final (7)
3 Maya Willertz Abbey Kitchens 4-5    Final (8)
4 Sara Olson Claire Blaske 4-3    Final (8)
5 Suzanna Viau Susan Dudt 3-6    Final (8)
6 Maya Horten Emily Martin 10-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 16 -- 5:30pm NT
Kerri Einarson
Rachel Homan

3rd
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 2 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 1 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑