USA U18 Womens Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 21 - 25, 2018
Pool A
Leah Yavarow
Bemidji, MN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katherine Gourianova
Potomac, MD
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Samantha Jones
Endeavor, WI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abbey Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Holler
Bemidji, MN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maya Willertz
Midland, MI
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Susan Dudt
Malvern, PA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sara Olson
Duluth, MN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Suzanna Viau
Plover, WI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maya Horten
Portland, OR
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claire Blaske
Columbus, OH
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Martin
Fargo, ND
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Feb 22, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Maya Willertz Katherine Gourianova 5-6    Final (8)
2 Emily Holler Abbey Kitchens 0-17    Final (6)
3 Samantha Jones Leah Yavarow 2-6    Final (7)
4 Susan Dudt Claire Blaske 8-1    Final (6)
5 Sara Olson Emily Martin 9-4    Final (7)
6 Suzanna Viau Maya Horten 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 24, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sara Olson Suzanna Viau 6-7    Final (8)
2 Susan Dudt Maya Horten 9-4    Final (7)
3 Claire Blaske Emily Martin 5-8    Final (7)
4 Samantha Jones Maya Willertz 7-6    Final (8)
5 Abbey Kitchens Katherine Gourianova 8-4    Final (7)
6 Emily Holler Leah Yavarow 8-0    Final (6)
Sat, Feb 24, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Abbey Kitchens Samantha Jones 6-7    Final (8)
2 Leah Yavarow Maya Willertz 6-3    Final (7)
3 Emily Holler Katherine Gourianova 8-10    Final (7)
4 Emily Martin Suzanna Viau 4-6    Final (8)
5 Claire Blaske Maya Horten 7-3    Final (7)
6 Susan Dudt Sara Olson 9-4    Final (6)
Sun, Feb 25, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Emily Martin Susan Dudt 3-7    Final (7)
2 Suzanna Viau Claire Blaske 6-2    Final (7)
3 Maya Horten Sara Olson 5-12    Final (6)
4 Leah Yavarow Abbey Kitchens 7-1    Final (6)
5 Maya Willertz Emily Holler 6-5    Final (8)
6 Katherine Gourianova Samantha Jones 4-3    Final (EE)
Sun, Feb 25, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Katherine Gourianova Leah Yavarow 2-8    Final (6)
2 Samantha Jones Emily Holler 8-4    Final (7)
3 Maya Willertz Abbey Kitchens 4-5    Final (8)
4 Sara Olson Claire Blaske 4-3    Final (8)
5 Suzanna Viau Susan Dudt 3-6    Final (8)
6 Maya Horten Emily Martin 10-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Two-time Paralympian Patrick McDonald joins the World Curling Tour as coordinator of the World Wheelchair Curling Tour, helping to organize the events and to grow the discipline.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑