Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tim Hortons Brier -- Round-Robin

Mar 3 - 11, 2018
Championship Pool
Canada
St. John's, CAN
11  10  0.909  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Toronto, ON
11  0.818  3-0  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Alberta
Edmonton, AB
11  0.727  3-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Northern Ontario
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
11  0.727  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Wildcard
Winnipeg, MB
11  0.636  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Saskatoon, SK
11  0.545  2-0  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-1 
Manitoba
West St. Paul, MB
11  0.455  3-0  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Halifax, NS
11  0.455  0-0  2-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Pool A
Alberta
Edmonton, AB
0.857  3-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Canada
St. John's, CAN
0.857  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wildcard
Winnipeg, MB
0.714  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Halifax, NS
0.571  0-0  2-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Yellowknife, NT
0.429  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Kelowna, BC
0.286  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Whitehorse, YK
0.143  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
St. John's, NL
0.143  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ontario
Toronto, ON
0.857  3-0  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.857  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
West St. Paul, MB
0.714  3-0  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Saskatoon, SK
0.571  2-0  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-1 
Quebec
Montreal, QC
0.429  2-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Oromocto, NB
0.286  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
PEI
Charlottetown, PEI
0.286  0-2  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Nunavut
Iqaluit, NU
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Mar 3, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A New Brunswick Nunavut 9-3    Final (9)
B Saskatchewan Quebec 2-5    Final (9)
C PEI Manitoba 7-12    Final (8)
D Northern Ontario Ontario 4-3    Final (10)
Sat, Mar 3, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada British Columbia 10-2    Final (8)
B Northwest Territories Newfoundland / Labrador 9-7    Final (10)
C Nova Scotia Alberta 7-6    Final (EE)
D Wildcard Yukon 5-3    Final (9)
Sun, Mar 4, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Manitoba 5-7    Final (EE)
B New Brunswick Ontario 7-9    Final (EE)
C Northern Ontario Nunavut 6-3    Final (9)
D PEI Quebec 7-6    Final (10)
Sun, Mar 4, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northwest Territories Alberta 2-9    Final (8)
B Canada Yukon 8-3    Final (8)
C Wildcard British Columbia 9-3    Final (8)
D Nova Scotia Newfoundland / Labrador 9-6    Final (9)
Sun, Mar 4, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario PEI 9-5    Final (8)
B Nunavut Manitoba 5-12    Final (8)
C Ontario Quebec 7-3    Final (8)
D New Brunswick Saskatchewan 4-9    Final (8)
Mon, Mar 5, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wildcard Nova Scotia 6-5    Final (10)
B British Columbia Alberta 8-9    Final (10)
C Yukon Newfoundland / Labrador 6-7    Final (10)
D Canada Northwest Territories 8-4    Final (8)
Mon, Mar 5, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Quebec 9-6    Final (9)
B Northern Ontario New Brunswick 9-4    Final (9)
C Saskatchewan PEI 7-6    Final (EE)
D Ontario Nunavut 14-3    Final (8)
Mon, Mar 5, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta Newfoundland / Labrador 9-2    Final (8)
B Wildcard Canada 5-7    Final (10)
C Northwest Territories Nova Scotia 7-3    Final (10)
D Yukon British Columbia 8-2    Final (9)
Tue, Mar 6, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A PEI New Brunswick 6-9    Final (10)
B Quebec Nunavut 8-3    Final (8)
C Manitoba Ontario 5-10    Final (9)
D Saskatchewan Northern Ontario 8-4    Final (8)
Tue, Mar 6, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nova Scotia Canada 5-9    Final (9)
B Newfoundland / Labrador British Columbia 6-12    Final (9)
C Alberta Yukon 7-5    Final (9)
D Northwest Territories Wildcard 3-10    Final (8)
Tue, Mar 6, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Quebec Northern Ontario 3-7    Final (9)
B Ontario PEI 11-4    Final (8)
C Nunavut Saskatchewan 3-10    Final (8)
D Manitoba New Brunswick 7-3    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 7, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Newfoundland / Labrador Wildcard 2-6    Final (9)
B Yukon Nova Scotia 4-7    Final (9)
C British Columbia Northwest Territories 7-3    Final (9)
D Alberta Canada 10-7    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 7, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario Saskatchewan 8-4    Final (9)
B Manitoba Northern Ontario 3-6    Final (9)
C Quebec New Brunswick 7-6    Final (EE)
D Nunavut PEI 2-14    Final (8)
Wed, Mar 7, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yukon Northwest Territories 2-8    Final (8)
B Alberta Wildcard 9-2    Final (8)
C Newfoundland / Labrador Canada 2-7    Final (8)
D British Columbia Nova Scotia 6-8    Final (10)
Thu, Mar 8, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Alberta 8-6    Final (10)
B Canada Manitoba 7-2    Final (8)
C Northern Ontario Nova Scotia 6-4    Final (9)
D Wildcard Ontario 7-8    Final (10)
Thu, Mar 8, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nova Scotia Ontario 6-8    Final (10)
B Northern Ontario Wildcard 8-1    Final (6)
C Alberta Manitoba 8-2    Final (8)
D Saskatchewan Canada 4-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Mar 9, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Northern Ontario 5-3    Final (10)
B Ontario Alberta 9-7    Final (10)
C Wildcard Saskatchewan 6-4    Final (10)
D Manitoba Nova Scotia 5-7    Final (10)
Fri, Mar 9, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Wildcard 3-8    Final (8)
B Nova Scotia Saskatchewan 5-7    Final (10)
C Ontario Canada 4-5    Final (EE)
D Alberta Northern Ontario 9-3    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Perret/Rios win WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International

Perret/Rios win WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International

Jenny Perret/Martin Rios (Glarus, Switzerland) wins the WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International, defeating Kristin Moen Skaslien/Magnus Nedregotten (Oslo, Norway) 6-5 at Tondiraba Ice Hall in Tallinn, Estonia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑