Stockholm Ladies Curling Cup -- Round-Robin

Oct 5 - 7, 2018
Pool A
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anette Norberg
Stocksund, SWE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Virginija Paulauskaite
Vilnius, LTU
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis , SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Zappone
Trentino, ITA
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Li Jun Zhang
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Selina Witschonke
Luzern, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Switzerland, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tova Sundberg
Ostersund, SWE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Oona Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 5, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniela Jentsch Sophie Jackson 8-4    Final (7)
B Irene Schori Anna Sidorova 1-9    Final (6)
C Isabella Wrana Selina Witschonke 5-1    Final (7)
D Ursi Hegner Anette Norberg 5-6    Final (8)
E Elena Stern Veronica Zappone 9-1    Final (7)
F Anna Hasselborg Anna Kubeskova 5-4    Final (8)
G Eve Muirhead Sayaka Yoshimura 8-6    Final (8)
H Binia Feltscher Oona Kauste 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anette Norberg Sayaka Yoshimura 6-7    Final (8)
B Selina Witschonke Silvana Tirinzoni 3-9    Final (7)
C Tova Sundberg Irene Schori 5-7    Final (8)
D Virginija Paulauskaite Eve Muirhead 2-8    Final (6)
E Anna Sidorova Binia Feltscher 8-7    Final (EE)
F Li Jun Zhang Elena Stern 3-7    Final (7)
G Isabella Wrana Daniela Jentsch 6-5    Final (8)
H Anna Kubeskova Veronica Zappone 7-1    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Irene Schori Binia Feltscher 7-8    Final (8)
B Virginija Paulauskaite Anette Norberg 1-11    Final (6)
C Anna Kubeskova Elena Stern 8-2    Final (7)
D Sophie Jackson Silvana Tirinzoni 5-9    Final (7)
E Anna Hasselborg Li Jun Zhang 9-3    Final (7)
F Daniela Jentsch Selina Witschonke 5-6    Final (EE)
G Tova Sundberg Oona Kauste 8-5    Final (7)
H Sayaka Yoshimura Ursi Hegner 9-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Elena Stern Anna Hasselborg 1-7    Final (4)
B Sophie Jackson Isabella Wrana 6-3    Final (8)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Daniela Jentsch 6-7    Final (8)
D Oona Kauste Irene Schori 2-6    Final (7)
E Eve Muirhead Ursi Hegner 8-4    Final (7)
F Sayaka Yoshimura Virginija Paulauskaite 9-4    Final (7)
G Veronica Zappone Li Jun Zhang 6-3    Final (7)
H Anna Sidorova Tova Sundberg 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ursi Hegner Virginija Paulauskaite 7-1    Final (7)
B Li Jun Zhang Anna Kubeskova 5-8    Final (7)
C Oona Kauste Anna Sidorova 3-5    Final (7)
D Veronica Zappone Anna Hasselborg 1-8    Final (5)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Isabella Wrana 7-5    Final (8)
F Binia Feltscher Tova Sundberg 7-4    Final (8)
G Selina Witschonke Sophie Jackson 4-6    Final (7)
H Anette Norberg Eve Muirhead 8-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑