Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 12 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Yuta Matsumura
Sapporo, JPN
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Deane Horning
Castlegar, BC
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Jackson
Victoria, BC
0.333  1-0  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Brayden Carpenter
New Westminster, BC
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Grant Dezura
Maple Ridge , BC
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wylie Eden
Kelowna, BC
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Montgomery
Victoria, BC
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Birklid
Seattle, WA
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Josh Barry
Vancouver, BC
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Cseke
Penticton, BC
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Neil Dangerfield
Victoria, BC
0.333  1-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Cody Tanaka
Richmond, BC
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Thomas Scoffin
Whitehorse, YK
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Tyler Klymchuk
Kamloops, BC
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Blandford
Victoria, BC
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Stephen Schneider
Vancouver, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Sean Geall
Kelowna, BC
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Dunbar
Inuvik, NT
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Longworth
Vernon, BC
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Duncan Silversides
Victoria, BC
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yuta Matsumura Brayden Carpenter 8-2    Final (6)
2 Glen Jackson Deane Horning 1-7    Final (6)
3 Jason Montgomery Steve Birklid 6-5    Final (8)
4 Grant Dezura Wylie Eden 9-1    Final (4)
5 Josh Barry Neil Dangerfield 7-3    Final (7)
6 Adam Cseke Cody Tanaka 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Tyler Klymchuk Stephen Schneider 9-4    Final (8)
4 Matthew Blandford Thomas Scoffin 4-5    Final (EE)
5 Sean Geall Duncan Silversides 7-0    Final (5)
6 Mark Longworth Andrew Dunbar 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Montgomery Wylie Eden 4-8    Final (7)
2 Grant Dezura Steve Birklid 7-3    Final (5)
3 Josh Barry Cody Tanaka 9-1    Final (4)
4 Adam Cseke Neil Dangerfield 9-5    Final (6)
5 Yuta Matsumura Deane Horning 7-5    Final (8)
6 Glen Jackson Brayden Carpenter 4-3    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matthew Blandford Stephen Schneider 10-1    Final (4)
2 Tyler Klymchuk Thomas Scoffin 3-5    Final (8)
3 Sean Geall Andrew Dunbar 5-2    Final (7)
4 Mark Longworth Duncan Silversides 9-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cody Tanaka Neil Dangerfield 5-6    Final (8)
2 Josh Barry Adam Cseke 7-1    Final (5)
3 Yuta Matsumura Glen Jackson 8-6    Final (8)
4 Deane Horning Brayden Carpenter 9-4    Final (6)
5 Jason Montgomery Grant Dezura 6-4    Final (7)
6 Wylie Eden Steve Birklid 8-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrew Dunbar Duncan Silversides 8-3    Final (6)
2 Sean Geall Mark Longworth 8-6    Final (8)
5 Tyler Klymchuk Matthew Blandford 9-4    Final (6)
6 Thomas Scoffin Stephen Schneider 6-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑ Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on a non-object in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4625