Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 11 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Chelsea Brandwood
Toronto, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
,
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Heggestad
,
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlin Jewer
,
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kathy Wall
St Catharines, ON
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jaimee Gardner
Burlington, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Marteen Jones
Lakefield, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirsten Marshall
Kitchener, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jenna Enge
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Alison Goring
Markham, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Julie Hastings
,
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 11, 18 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Susan Froud Heather Heggestad 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kirsten Marshall Jenna Enge 7-3    Final (7)
4 Alison Goring Jaimee Gardner 1-8    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kathy Wall Kaitlin Jewer 8-11    Final (8)
5 Marteen Jones Julie Hastings 9-3    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alison Goring Marteen Jones 3-8    Final (7)
4 Chelsea Brandwood Kaitlin Jewer 4-8    Final (8)
5 Jenna Enge Jaimee Gardner 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Hastings Kirsten Marshall 5-9    Final (8)
3 Susan Froud Kathy Wall 12-3    Final (4)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heather Heggestad Chelsea Brandwood 4-11    Final (8)
3 Alison Goring Jenna Enge 10-4    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Susan Froud Kaitlin Jewer 9-1    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jaimee Gardner Julie Hastings 8-9    Final (EE)
3 Marteen Jones Kirsten Marshall 5-4    Final (8)
5 Heather Heggestad Kathy Wall 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Susan Froud Chelsea Brandwood 1-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaimee Gardner Marteen Jones 10-0    Final (3)
3 Heather Heggestad Kaitlin Jewer 7-6    Final (8)
4 Julie Hastings Jenna Enge 1-8    Final (5)
5 Alison Goring Kirsten Marshall 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kathy Wall Chelsea Brandwood 2-7    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑