Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 14 -- 12:30pm NT
Niklas Edin
Brad Jacobs
--- 
2UP 
4th
Kevin Koe
John Epping
ALL 
SQU 
5th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Princess Auto Elite 10 -- Round-Robin

Sep 26 - 30, 2018
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
11  1.000  14 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.750  12 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  13 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishe, ON
0.750  12 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.500  12  11 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.500  10 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.250  15 
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
0.250  13 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  14 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.000  14 

LEGEND: GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; EEW = Extra End Win; EEL = Extra End Loss; PTS = PTS (3 for WIN, 2 for EEW, 1 for EEL); EF = Ends Won; EA = Ends Lost; PCT = Winning Percentage; DSC = Tiebreaker Shootout Distance

Wed, Sep 26, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Gushue Jason Gunnlaugson 4-1    Final (6)
C Reid Carruthers Brad Jacobs 4-3    Final (8)
D John Epping Glenn Howard 5-1    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 27, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Niklas Edin Ross Paterson 1-4    Final (7)
D Bruce Mouat Jason Gunnlaugson 4-2    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 27, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kevin Koe Brad Jacobs 3-0    Final (6)
E Brad Gushue Glenn Howard 2-3    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 27, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bruce Mouat John Epping 3-5    Final (8)
C Jason Gunnlaugson Glenn Howard 1-4    Final (7)
E Niklas Edin Kevin Koe 1-4    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 27, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Reid Carruthers Ross Paterson 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat Glenn Howard 1-4    Final (7)
E Brad Jacobs Ross Paterson 4-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Reid Carruthers 2-3    Final (EE)
C Brad Gushue John Epping 4-0    Final (6)
D Kevin Koe Ross Paterson 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Gunnlaugson John Epping 3-2    Final (EE)
B Brad Gushue Bruce Mouat 2-0    Final (7)
C Kevin Koe Reid Carruthers 1-2    Final (8)
D Niklas Edin Brad Jacobs 0-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 14 -- 12:30pm NT
Niklas Edin
Brad Jacobs
--- 
2UP 
4th
Kevin Koe
John Epping
ALL 
SQU 
5th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑