Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 14 -- 12:30pm NT
Niklas Edin
Brad Jacobs

6th
Kevin Koe
John Epping

6th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Moosehead Fall Open -- Round-Robin

Sep 20 - 23, 2018
Pool A
Paul Adams
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marc Bourguignon
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guy Charette
Buckingham, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colin Dow
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Steve Allen
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rhys Allen
Manotick, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Doug Kee
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Patry
Buckingham, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Matt Dupuis
Cornwall, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Francois Gagne
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sierra Sutherland
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Wharry
Buckingham, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Doug Brewer
Brockville, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jackie Peters
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeffrey Stewart
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Michael Fournier
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Holdaway
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Frederic Lawton
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Watson
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Jennifer Harvey
Cornwall, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Homan
Chelsea, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maxime Mailloux
Rouyn-Noranda, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steven Munroe
Levis, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool G
Ted Butler
Buckingham, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Ferland
Trois-Rivieres, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christopher Inglis
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephane Michaud
Trois-Rivieres, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool H
Sylvain Bellavance
Boucherville, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Hahn
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren MacKay
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
SFL-Morissette
Saguenay, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 20, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colin Dow Marc Bourguignon     04:00 PM
2 Steve Allen Rhys Allen     04:00 PM
3 Guy Charette Paul Adams     04:00 PM
4 Doug Kee Martin Patry     04:00 PM
Thu, Sep 20, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeffrey Stewart Jackie Peters     06:30 PM
Thu, Sep 20, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steve Allen Martin Patry     09:00 PM
2 Colin Dow Paul Adams     09:00 PM
3 Doug Kee Rhys Allen     09:00 PM
4 Guy Charette Marc Bourguignon     09:00 PM
Fri, Sep 21, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Francois Gagne Matt Dupuis     12:00 PM
2 Scott McDonald Doug Brewer     12:00 PM
3 Tom Wharry Sierra Sutherland     12:00 PM
Fri, Sep 21, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Michael Fournier Frederic Lawton     03:00 PM
2 Steven Munroe Maxime Mailloux     03:00 PM
3 Steve Holdaway Stephen Watson     03:00 PM
4 Mark Homan Jennifer Harvey     03:00 PM
Fri, Sep 21, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott McDonald Jackie Peters     05:30 PM
2 Francois Gagne Sierra Sutherland     05:30 PM
3 Jeffrey Stewart Doug Brewer     05:30 PM
4 Tom Wharry Matt Dupuis     05:30 PM
Fri, Sep 21, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Martin Ferland Christopher Inglis     08:00 PM
2 SFL-Morissette Lauren MacKay     08:00 PM
3 Ted Butler Stephane Michaud     08:00 PM
4 Ryan Hahn Sylvain Bellavance     08:00 PM
Fri, Sep 21, 18 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steven Munroe Jennifer Harvey     10:30 PM
2 Michael Fournier Stephen Watson     10:30 PM
3 Mark Homan Maxime Mailloux     10:30 PM
4 Steve Holdaway Frederic Lawton     10:30 PM
Sat, Sep 22, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marc Bourguignon Paul Adams     08:00 AM
2 Rhys Allen Martin Patry     08:00 AM
3 Colin Dow Guy Charette     08:00 AM
4 Steve Allen Doug Kee     08:00 AM
Sat, Sep 22, 18 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matt Dupuis Sierra Sutherland     10:15 AM
2 Doug Brewer Jackie Peters     10:15 AM
3 Francois Gagne Tom Wharry     10:15 AM
4 Scott McDonald Jeffrey Stewart     10:15 AM
Sat, Sep 22, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 SFL-Morissette Sylvain Bellavance     12:30 PM
2 Martin Ferland Stephane Michaud     12:30 PM
3 Ryan Hahn Lauren MacKay     12:30 PM
4 Ted Butler Christopher Inglis     12:30 PM
Sat, Sep 22, 18 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Frederic Lawton Stephen Watson     05:15 PM
2 Maxime Mailloux Jennifer Harvey     05:15 PM
3 Michael Fournier Steve Holdaway     05:15 PM
4 Steven Munroe Mark Homan     05:15 PM
Sat, Sep 22, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Christopher Inglis Stephane Michaud     07:30 PM
2 Lauren MacKay Sylvain Bellavance     07:30 PM
3 Martin Ferland Ted Butler     07:30 PM
4 SFL-Morissette Ryan Hahn     07:30 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 14 -- 12:30pm NT
Niklas Edin
Brad Jacobs

6th
Kevin Koe
John Epping

6th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑