Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

KW Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 20 - 23, 2018
Pool A
Jacqueline Harrison
Toronto, ON
1.000  3-0  0-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  1-0 
Sarah Daviau
Ottawa, ON
0.333  0-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Danielle Inglis
Etobicoke, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-2  0-2  0-0 
Pool B
Krista McCarville
Thunder Bay, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
Waterloo, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Marteen Jones
Lindsay, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Katelyn Wasylkiw
Unionville, ON
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Di Zhang
Harbin, CHN
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jo-Ann Rizzo
Toronto, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Brandwood
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirsten Marshall
Kitchener, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Julie Tippin
Woodstock, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Julie Hastings
Thornhill, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Laurie St-Georges
Laval, QC
1.000  0-0  4-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlin Jewer
Lindsay, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Stephanie Senneker
Kalamazoo, MI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Li Jun Zhang
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 20, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Katelyn Wasylkiw Di Zhang 5-9    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 20, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chelsea Brandwood Jo-Ann Rizzo 4-6    Final (7)
2 Sayaka Yoshimura Kaitlin Jewer 5-1    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Li Jun Zhang Laurie St-Georges 3-5    Final (7)
4 Sarah Daviau Jacqueline Harrison 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Susan Froud Krista McCarville 2-6    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kirsten Marshall Julie Tippin 6-5    Final (8)
3 Laurie St-Georges Sayaka Yoshimura 8-1    Final (6)
4 Li Jun Zhang Stephanie Senneker 2-8    Final (7)
5 Danielle Inglis Jacqueline Harrison 6-7    Final (8)
1 Chelsea Brandwood Julie Hastings 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Sarah Daviau Jestyn Murphy 3-5    Final (8)
6 Susan Froud Marteen Jones 10-4    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Krista McCarville Di Zhang 6-3    Final (8)
4 Kirsten Marshall Jo-Ann Rizzo 6-7    Final (8)
5 Stephanie Senneker Kaitlin Jewer 5-6    Final (8)
3 Julie Hastings Julie Tippin 3-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Marteen Jones Katelyn Wasylkiw 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jacqueline Harrison Jestyn Murphy 6-5    Final (8)
4 Susan Froud Di Zhang 6-5    Final (8)
5 Sayaka Yoshimura Li Jun Zhang 8-1    Final (8)
2 Julie Hastings Kirsten Marshall 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stephanie Senneker Laurie St-Georges 2-9    Final (8)
3 Jo-Ann Rizzo Julie Tippin 10-3    Final (6)
6 Krista McCarville Katelyn Wasylkiw 6-1    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Li Jun Zhang Kaitlin Jewer 2-6    Final (7)
4 Chelsea Brandwood Kirsten Marshall 6-4    Final (8)
5 Marteen Jones Di Zhang 6-3    Final (7)
6 Danielle Inglis Jestyn Murphy 4-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Susan Froud Katelyn Wasylkiw 7-4    Final (7)
5 Julie Hastings Jo-Ann Rizzo 6-1    Final (6)
6 Stephanie Senneker Sayaka Yoshimura 1-10    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Marteen Jones Krista McCarville 2-7    Final (6)
3 Sarah Daviau Danielle Inglis 5-4    Final (EE)
4 Laurie St-Georges Kaitlin Jewer 7-6    Final (EE)
1 Chelsea Brandwood Julie Tippin 3-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑