Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling -- Round-Robin

Dec 5 - 9, 2018
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.857  4-1  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.714  2-1  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.714  4-0  0-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.571  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
0.429  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Edmonton, AB
0.286  0-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Allison Flaxey
Winnipeg, MB
0.286  0-1  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.143  1-0  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Dec 5, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Chelsea Carey Darcy Robertson 6-11    Final (9)
D Laura Walker Allison Flaxey 5-6    Final (10)
Wed, Dec 5, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Casey Scheidegger Laura Walker 6-3    Final (9)
D Kerri Einarson Rachel Homan 5-6    Final (EE)
E Jennifer Jones Chelsea Carey 7-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Dec 5, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Darcy Robertson 9-7    Final (9)
B Rachel Homan Casey Scheidegger 5-7    Final (10)
E Kerri Einarson Allison Flaxey 7-6    Final (9)
Thu, Dec 6, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Laura Walker 8-3    Final (8)
B Kerri Einarson Jennifer Jones 6-3    Final (10)
D Casey Scheidegger Chelsea Carey 6-7    Final (10)
Thu, Dec 6, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Allison Flaxey Chelsea Carey 5-7    Final (9)
B Darcy Robertson Laura Walker 5-8    Final (10)
Thu, Dec 6, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Darcy Robertson Kerri Einarson 7-8    Final (10)
D Rachel Homan Jennifer Jones 5-9    Final (8)
E Allison Flaxey Casey Scheidegger 2-12    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Casey Scheidegger 8-5    Final (9)
B Jennifer Jones Allison Flaxey 7-4    Final (9)
E Darcy Robertson Rachel Homan 6-7    Final (10)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Chelsea Carey Rachel Homan 2-9    Final (7)
C Jennifer Jones Casey Scheidegger 9-6    Final (10)
E Laura Walker Kerri Einarson 5-8    Final (10)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Laura Walker Chelsea Carey 9-8    Final (EE)
D Allison Flaxey Darcy Robertson 9-6    Final (10)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laura Walker Jennifer Jones 7-5    Final (10)
B Casey Scheidegger Darcy Robertson 8-7    Final (10)
C Allison Flaxey Rachel Homan 4-5    Final (10)
D Chelsea Carey Kerri Einarson 3-7    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑