Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International -- Round-Robin

Sep 21 - 23, 2018
Pool A
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia
Lodz, POL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rudzite/Zentelis
Riga, LAT
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wild/Kupper
Baden, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov
Moscow, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bylina/Nowakowski
Krakow, POL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madisson/Kukner
Tallinn, EST
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Garcia/Garcia
Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Linde/Veidemanis
Riga, LAT
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cai Huijie/Loh Caihao
Singapore, SG
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 20, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Skaslien/Nedregotten Kauste/Kauste 8-6    Final (7)
B Rudzite/Zentelis Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 3-10    Final (6)
C Turmann/Lill Wild/Kupper 9-6    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paulova/Paul Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov 4-8    Final (8)
B Madisson/Kukner Bylina/Nowakowski 7-8    Final (EE)
C Rupp/Wunderlin Garcia/Garcia 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Perret/Rios Westman/Ahlberg 8-6    Final (8)
B Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi Cai Huijie/Loh Caihao 10-1    Final (7)
C Moskaleva/Eremin Linde/Veidemanis 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 12:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wild/Kupper Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 5-12    Final (7)
B Kauste/Kauste Rudzite/Zentelis 7-2    Final (7)
C Skaslien/Nedregotten Turmann/Lill 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 02:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Garcia/Garcia Bylina/Nowakowski 17-3    Final (7)
B Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Madisson/Kukner 5-9    Final (7)
C Paulova/Paul Rupp/Wunderlin 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 04:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Linde/Veidemanis Cai Huijie/Loh Caihao 5-7    Final (EE)
B Westman/Ahlberg Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi 4-5    Final (8)
C Perret/Rios Moskaleva/Eremin 9-5    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rudzite/Zentelis Turmann/Lill 6-7    Final (EE)
B Wild/Kupper Skaslien/Nedregotten 6-13    Final (7)
C Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia Kauste/Kauste 4-9    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Madisson/Kukner Rupp/Wunderlin 2-10    Final (6)
B Garcia/Garcia Paulova/Paul 2-11    Final (6)
C Bylina/Nowakowski Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi Moskaleva/Eremin 9-10    Final (EE)
B Linde/Veidemanis Perret/Rios 2-9    Final (6)
C Cai Huijie/Loh Caihao Westman/Ahlberg 5-14    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia Skaslien/Nedregotten 7-8    Final (EE)
B Turmann/Lill Kauste/Kauste 6-5    Final (8)
C Wild/Kupper Rudzite/Zentelis 5-11    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 12:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bylina/Nowakowski Paulova/Paul 4-8    Final (7)
B Rupp/Wunderlin Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov 7-3    Final (7)
C Garcia/Garcia Madisson/Kukner 5-10    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 02:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cai Huijie/Loh Caihao Perret/Rios 3-11    Final (7)
B Moskaleva/Eremin Westman/Ahlberg 6-7    Final (8)
C Linde/Veidemanis Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 04:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kauste/Kauste Wild/Kupper 8-6    Final (7)
B Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia Turmann/Lill 8-11    Final (8)
C Rudzite/Zentelis Skaslien/Nedregotten 7-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Garcia/Garcia 9-2    Final (6)
B Bylina/Nowakowski Rupp/Wunderlin 11-5    Final (7)
C Madisson/Kukner Paulova/Paul 2-10    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Westman/Ahlberg Linde/Veidemanis 6-7    Final (8)
B Cai Huijie/Loh Caihao Moskaleva/Eremin 1-15    Final (6)
C Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi Perret/Rios 8-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑