Curling Scores

Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

King Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 14 - 17, 2018
Pool A
Josh Barry
Vancouver, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Blandford
Victoria, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cody Tanaka
Richmond, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Peckham
Maple Ridge , BC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lyle Sieg
Seattle, WA
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Dennis
Richmond, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sean Geall
Kelowna, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Wenzek
Langley, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Cseke
Penticton, BC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Schneider
Vancouver, BC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brayden Carpenter
New Westminster, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 14, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sean Geall Josh Barry 8-6    Final (8)
2 Jason Peckham Matthew Blandford 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Rob Dennis Lyle Sieg 2-5    Final (8)
4 Daniel Wenzek Tyler Tardi 7-6    Final (EE)
5 Stephen Schneider Adam Cseke 2-5    Final (7)
6 Brayden Carpenter Cody Tanaka 6-10    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matthew Blandford Lyle Sieg 6-4    Final (7)
2 Josh Barry Rob Dennis 6-4    Final (8)
3 Sean Geall Jason Peckham 10-8    Final (EE)
4 Adam Cseke Cody Tanaka 7-4    Final (7)
5 Tyler Tardi Brayden Carpenter 5-4    Final (8)
6 Daniel Wenzek Stephen Schneider 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniel Wenzek Adam Cseke 5-7    Final (8)
2 Tyler Tardi Cody Tanaka 6-3    Final (7)
3 Stephen Schneider Brayden Carpenter 6-5    Final (8)
4 Sean Geall Matthew Blandford 3-8    Final (7)
5 Josh Barry Lyle Sieg 6-1    Final (5)
6 Jason Peckham Rob Dennis 6-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stephen Schneider Cody Tanaka 4-5    Final (EE)
2 Daniel Wenzek Brayden Carpenter 7-1    Final (5)
3 Tyler Tardi Adam Cseke 6-0    Final (6)
4 Jason Peckham Lyle Sieg 9-0    Final (2)
5 Sean Geall Rob Dennis 7-2    Final (4)
6 Josh Barry Matthew Blandford 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sean Geall Lyle Sieg 7-1    Final (4)
2 Josh Barry Jason Peckham 7-3    Final (7)
3 Matthew Blandford Rob Dennis 6-5    Final (8)
4 Daniel Wenzek Cody Tanaka 5-3    Extra
5 Tyler Tardi Stephen Schneider 10-0    Final (2)
6 Adam Cseke Brayden Carpenter 6-4    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 16, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Adam Cseke Daniel Wenzek 5-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑