Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Dec 7 - 9, 2018
Pool A
Rick Rowsell
St. John's, NL
0.800  1-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Grattan
Oromocto, NB
0.600  3-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Jones
Moncton, NB
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Stuart Thompson
Dartmouth, NS
0.600  0-0  3-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Ed Cyr
Fredericton, NB
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Chase Sinnett
Chaska, USA
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Jamie Murphy
Halifax, NS
1.000  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Doug MacKenzie
Halifax , NS
0.600  3-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Paul Dobson
Saint John, NB
0.400  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Xiu Yue Ma
Beijing, CHN
0.400  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trent Skanes
St. John's, NL
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent MacDougall
Halifax, NS
0.200  0-2  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Pool C
Kendal Thompson
HALIFAX, NS
0.800  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rene Comeau
Fredericton, NB
0.600  2-2  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
SFL-Morissette
Saguenay, QC
0.600  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Ouellette
Halifax, NS
0.400  2-0  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Vaughan
Saint John, NB
0.400  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Alan O'Leary
Dartmouth, NS
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 7, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Jones Ed Cyr 7-6    Final (8)
2 Chase Sinnett Rick Rowsell 9-1    Final (5)
4 Stuart Thompson James Grattan 8-0    Final (4)
5 Jamie Murphy Xiu Yue Ma 9-4    Final (7)
8 Brent MacDougall Doug MacKenzie 6-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 SFL-Morissette Kendal Thompson 8-5    Final (7)
3 Alan O'Leary Rene Comeau 3-4    Final (EE)
4 Jason Vaughan Kevin Ouellette 3-5    Final (8)
5 Paul Dobson Trent Skanes 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Stuart Thompson Ed Cyr 7-6    Final (8)
4 Jamie Murphy Doug MacKenzie 7-2    Final (6)
5 Chase Sinnett Scott Jones 5-7    Final (EE)
6 Rick Rowsell James Grattan 9-1    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Paul Dobson Brent MacDougall 2-4    Final (8)
3 SFL-Morissette Kevin Ouellette 8-1    Final (5)
4 Trent Skanes Xiu Yue Ma 3-7    Final (7)
5 Alan O'Leary Jason Vaughan 2-6    Final (7)
6 Rene Comeau Kendal Thompson 1-8    Final (5)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paul Dobson Jamie Murphy 3-5    Final (7)
2 Doug MacKenzie Xiu Yue Ma 7-2    Final (6)
6 Chase Sinnett Stuart Thompson 5-6    Final (8)
7 Ed Cyr James Grattan 1-7    Final (4)
8 Scott Jones Rick Rowsell 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Kevin Ouellette Kendal Thompson 2-7    Final (6)
6 Brent MacDougall Trent Skanes 5-6    Final (8)
7 Alan O'Leary SFL-Morissette 8-3    Final (8)
8 Jason Vaughan Rene Comeau 4-2    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Rick Rowsell Ed Cyr 7-4    Final (7)
6 Xiu Yue Ma Paul Dobson 2-8    Final (6)
7 Scott Jones Stuart Thompson 5-1    Final (5)
8 James Grattan Chase Sinnett 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rene Comeau Kevin Ouellette 11-3    Final (5)
3 Trent Skanes Doug MacKenzie 3-8    Final (7)
4 Kendal Thompson Alan O'Leary 6-1    Final (4)
6 Jason Vaughan SFL-Morissette 4-5    Final (8)
7 Brent MacDougall Jamie Murphy 3-8    Final (4)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 James Grattan Scott Jones 7-2    Final (7)
3 Stuart Thompson Rick Rowsell 2-8    Final (7)
4 Ed Cyr Chase Sinnett 6-3    Final (7)
8 Jamie Murphy Trent Skanes 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Xiu Yue Ma Brent MacDougall 7-5    Final (8)
3 Kendal Thompson Jason Vaughan 6-2    Final (7)
5 SFL-Morissette Rene Comeau 5-6    Final (EE)
7 Doug MacKenzie Paul Dobson 2-8    Final (6)
8 Kevin Ouellette Alan O'Leary 1-0    Final (1)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑