Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Womens Masters Basel -- Round-Robin

Oct 12 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Selina Witschonke
Luzern, SUI
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Veronica Zappone
Trentino, ITA
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Li Jun Zhang
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Elena Stern
Oberwallis , SUI
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nora Wuest
Wetzikon, SUI
0.333  0-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Di Zhang
Harbin, CHN
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Binia Feltscher
Switzerland, SUI
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Raphaela Keiser
Flims, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Aline Fellmann
Schaffhausen, SUI
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Isabella Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Melissa Tanner
Lausanne, SUI
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corrie Huerlimann
Luzern, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Selina Witschonke Veronica Zappone 8-5    Final (7)
2 Li Jun Zhang Irene Schori 3-4    Final (EE)
4 Anna Sidorova Anna Kubeskova 3-4    Final (8)
5 Raphaela Keiser Aline Fellmann 8-2    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Isabella Wrana Sayaka Yoshimura 9-2    Final (7)
2 Corrie Huerlimann Melissa Tanner 4-6    Final (8)
3 Aline Fellmann Binia Feltscher 5-8    Final (8)
4 Daniela Jentsch Nora Wuest 8-7    Final (8)
5 Irene Schori Silvana Tirinzoni 3-11    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Nora Wuest Di Zhang 5-4    Final (8)
3 Anna Sidorova Raphaela Keiser 5-7    Final (8)
4 Melissa Tanner Ursi Hegner 3-6    Final (8)
5 Selina Witschonke Li Jun Zhang 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Elena Stern Di Zhang 6-4    Final (8)
2 Veronica Zappone Silvana Tirinzoni 3-9    Final (7)
3 Sayaka Yoshimura Ursi Hegner 6-2    Final (7)
4 Isabella Wrana Corrie Huerlimann 7-6    Final (8)
5 Anna Kubeskova Binia Feltscher 2-9    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anna Sidorova Binia Feltscher 3-6    Final (7)
2 Anna Kubeskova Raphaela Keiser 7-3    Final (7)
3 Veronica Zappone Li Jun Zhang 8-4    Final (7)
4 Selina Witschonke Silvana Tirinzoni 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Selina Witschonke Irene Schori 2-6    Final (7)
2 Isabella Wrana Ursi Hegner 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Elena Stern Daniela Jentsch 6-3    Final (8)
4 Anna Sidorova Aline Fellmann 6-4    Final (7)
5 Sayaka Yoshimura Corrie Huerlimann 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Li Jun Zhang Silvana Tirinzoni 4-9    Final (7)
3 Anna Kubeskova Aline Fellmann 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Isabella Wrana Melissa Tanner 6-3    Final (7)
5 Raphaela Keiser Binia Feltscher 5-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Corrie Huerlimann Ursi Hegner 2-7    Final (6)
2 Daniela Jentsch Di Zhang 3-8    Final (7)
3 Sayaka Yoshimura Melissa Tanner 6-3    Final (7)
4 Veronica Zappone Irene Schori 7-4    Final (8)
5 Elena Stern Nora Wuest 10-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑