Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Curling Masters Champery -- Round-Robin

Oct 18 - 21, 2018
Pool A
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim-Lloyd Sciboz
Lausanne, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Sik
Prague, CZE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexander Baumann
Baden Baden, GER
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Simon Gempeler
Adelboden, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Peter De Cruz
Geneve, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joel Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomi Rantamaki
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bochatay
, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Grattan
Oromocto, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
St. Gallen, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Mueller
Aarau, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen Walstad
Oppdal, NOR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eddy Mercier
Lyon, FRA
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Raphael Moix
, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 18, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tomi Rantamaki Joel Retornaz 4-9    Final (6)
B Kim-Lloyd Sciboz Niklas Edin 3-9    Final (7)
C Jan Hess Peter De Cruz 4-12    Final (7)
D Simon Gempeler David Sik 5-6    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 18, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yannick Schwaller Andrin Schnider 4-5    Final (8)
B James Grattan Glen Muirhead 4-7    Final (7)
C Eddy Mercier Steffen Walstad 2-9    Final (6)
D Jaap van Dorp Marc Pfister 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Simon Gempeler Kim-Lloyd Sciboz 8-9    Final (8)
B David Sik Alexander Baumann 7-5    Final (8)
C Joel Retornaz Bochatay 8-2    Final (7)
D Tomi Rantamaki Jan Hess 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jaap van Dorp Eddy Mercier 9-2    Final (6)
B Steffen Walstad Raphael Moix 8-3    Final (7)
C Yannick Schwaller James Grattan 9-2    Final (6)
D Andrin Schnider Michael Mueller 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peter De Cruz Bochatay 12-2    Final (6)
B Jan Hess Joel Retornaz 2-6    Final (7)
C Kim-Lloyd Sciboz David Sik 5-3    Final (8)
D Niklas Edin Alexander Baumann 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marc Pfister Raphael Moix 10-5    Final (7)
B Glen Muirhead Michael Mueller 6-4    Final (8)
C Jaap van Dorp Steffen Walstad 5-6    Final (8)
D James Grattan Andrin Schnider 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alexander Baumann Kim-Lloyd Sciboz 6-5    Final (8)
B Niklas Edin Simon Gempeler 10-2    Final (5)
C Bochatay Jan Hess 3-6    Final (7)
D Peter De Cruz Tomi Rantamaki 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Raphael Moix Jaap van Dorp 3-6    Final (8)
B Michael Mueller James Grattan 1-8    Final (6)
C Marc Pfister Eddy Mercier 6-4    Final (8)
D Glen Muirhead Yannick Schwaller 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A David Sik Niklas Edin 2-6    Final (6)
B Bochatay Tomi Rantamaki 2-8    Final (6)
C Alexander Baumann Simon Gempeler 5-6    Final (8)
D Joel Retornaz Peter De Cruz 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Michael Mueller Yannick Schwaller 3-5    Final (8)
B Steffen Walstad Marc Pfister 4-6    Final (8)
C Andrin Schnider Glen Muirhead 8-6    Final (8)
D Raphael Moix Eddy Mercier 3-10    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑